The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #1 (Nov 26, 2018)

 

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Joshua Swafford
1 - SE Polk (9)
2 - Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
3 - Waukee (6)
4 - Fort Dodge (8)
5 - WDM Valley (4)
6 - Mason City (4)
7 - Iowa City High (4)
8 - Bettendorf (6)
9 - Ankeny Centennial (5)
10 - Cedar Rapids Kennedy (6)

The Predicament's Class 3A Indiviudal Rankings #1
106
1 Ethan Wood-Finley (JR) IC High
2 Aiden Riggins (FR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Connor Kelly (SO) Waukee
4 Tanner Wink (SO) Lewis Central
5 Rheiner Stahlbaum (SO) Johnston
6 Brandon O'Brien (SO) Linn-Mar
7 Jace Rhodes (FR) Mason City
8 Trever Anderson (FR) Ankeny
9 Ayden Kingery (SO) SE Polk
10 Dustin Bohren (FR) Bettendorf

113
1 Drake Ayala (SO) Fort Dodge
2 Devin Harmison (SR) SE Polk
3 Nathan Kahoe (SR) DM Lincoln
4 Grant Harbour (SO) Norwalk
5 Austin Kegley (JR) CR Prairie
6 Kaden Karns (SO) Waterloo West
7 Bailey Roybal (SO) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Bryce Parke (SO) Linn-Mar
9 Ryan Hancock (SO) Pella
10 Thurman Christensen (SO) Waukee

120
1 Cullan Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Nick Miller (SR) Waukee
3 Carson Taylor (JR) Fort Dodge
4 Joel Jesuroga (FR) SE Polk
5 Aiden Evans (JR) Bettendorf
6 Jakey Penrith (SR) Cedar Falls
7 Hunter Garvin (FR) IC West
8 Noah Blubaugh (SR) Ankeny Centennial
9 Sean Heeney (SR) SC East
10 Nick Walters (SO) SC North

126
1 Nick Oldham (SR) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (SO) Ankeny
3 Caleb McCabe (SR) North Scott
4 Dylan Albrecht (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Matt Jordan (SR) DM East
6 Thomas Edwards (JR) Johnston
7 Zach Bitker (SO) Marshalltown
8 Ivan Thomas (SO) CR Xavier
9 Ty Pfiffner (SR) CR Kennedy
10 Brooks Cowell (JR) Fort Dodge

132
1 Ben Monroe (JR) Ankeny Centennial
2 Joe Pins (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Conrad Braswell (SR) CR Prairie
4 Brock Espalin (JR) DM East
5 Evan Yant (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Duncan Delzell (JR) Burlington
7 James Edwards (JR) Johnston
8 Camden Baarda (JR) SE Polk
9 Jackson Barth (JR) Cedar Falls
10 Christian Stanek (FR) CR Xavier

138
1 Cody Anderson (JR) Waukee
2 Colby Schriever (JR) Mason City
3 Nathan Marchand (SR) SE Polk
4 Graham Gambrall (SO) IC West
5 Derek Anderson (SR) Ankeny
6 Caleb Helgeson (SO) Johnston
7 Dylan Falck (JR) CR Kennedy
8 Kody Cook (SO) Fort Dodge
9 Deven Strief (SO) North Scott
10 Rylan Hughbanks (SR) Bettendorf

145
1 Eli Loyd (JR) Pleasant Valley
2 Deville Dentis (SR) DM East
3 Collin Lewis (SR) North Scott
4 Caleb Corbin (SO) WDM Valley
5 Drevon Ross (SR) Fort Dodge
6 Ethan Vetterick (JR) Norwalk
7 Ryan Strickland (SR) SE Polk
8 Isaac Larkin (SR) Clinton
9 Tyler Murphy (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Eric Owens (SR) Ankeny Centennial

152
1 Lance Runyon (SR) SE Polk
2 Kyle Hefley (SR) IC High
3 Jake Matthaidhess (JR) North Scott
4 Carter Schmidt (SR) Norwalk
5 Bryson Hervol (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Cade Moss (SR) Johnston
7 Luke Fistler (JR) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Andrew Rohret (SR) Clear Creek Amana
9 Caleb Kingery (SR) Lewis Central
10 Mason Seifried (SR) Waukee

160
1 Cade Devos (SR) SE Polk
2 Jacob Herrmann (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ryker Kurimski (SR) Western Dubuque
4 Parker Klocke (SR) Carroll
5 Hayden Freidrichsen (SR) Urbandale
6 Trever Maiers (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
7 EJ McElmeel (SR) SC North
8 Colton Lagrange (SR) CR Prairie
9 Anthony Huse (SR) Norwalk
10 Garrett Ries (SR) CR Xavier

170
1 Anthony Zach (SR) Waukee
2 Logan Neils (JR) Ankeny Centennial
3 Will Jefferson (SR) Bettendorf
4 Blake Underwood (JR) WDM Valley
5 Kaden Smith (SR) Fort Dodge
6 Brett Mower (SR) Glenwood
7 Jake Hosch (JR) Western Dubuque
8 Kent Kragenbrink (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
9 James Demeyer (SR) Mount Pleasant
10 Brandon Lalla (SR) IC High

182
1 Jacob Wempen (SR) Linn-Mar
2 Zach Needham (JR) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Devin Ludwig (SR) Western Dubuque
4 Cael Knox (SO) CR Kennedy
5 Will Hoeft (SR) IC West
6 Nic Leo (SR) Ankeny Centennial
7 Matt Scott (SR) DM East
8 Alex Blizzard (SR) Bettendorf
9 Austin Lee (JR) Fort Dodge
10 Jacob Byers (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson

195
1 Gabe Christensen (JR) SE Polk
2 Brayden Wolf (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ethan Barry (JR) Clinton
4 Ashton Stoner-Degroot (JR) CR Prairie
5 Sam Hayes (SR) Fort Madison
6 Cade Parker (JR) CR Kennedy
7 Dalton Sell (SR) Muscatine
8 Triston Licht (SR) Fort Dodge
9 Cole Rathjen (SR) Ankeny
10 Jaise Gulling (SR) Newton

220
1 Greg Hagan (SR) Dowling Catholic
2 Beau Lombardi (SR) WDM Valley
3 Tanner Teem (SR) Urbandale
4 Travis Theisen (SR) LeMars
5 Gage Linahon (JR) Newton
6 Nate Heckart (SR) Norwalk
7 Tanner Schultz (SR) Linn-Mar
8 Cameron Baker (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
9 Cam Jones (SR) CR Kennedy
10 Zach Beason (SR) Mount Pleasant

285
1 Griffin Liddle (SO) Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (JR) CR Kennedy
3 Manny McGowan (SR) Davenport Central
4 Troy Monahan (SR) Mason City
5 Andrew Snyder (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Jacob Murry (SR) IC High
7 Romello Gray (SR) Ankeny
8 Jordan Anderson (JR) Marshalltown
9 Javian Rolley (SR) Johnston
10 Danen Settles (JR) Fort Madison