The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #2 (Dec 13, 2018)

The Predicament's Class 3A Top 10 State Tourney Teams
By Joshua Swafford
1 SE Polk (11)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
3 Mason City (3)
4 WDM Valley (5)
5 Waukee (5)
6 Fort Dodge (7)
7 Western Dubuque (5)
8 Linn Mar (5)
9 Ankeny Centennial (4)
10 Norwalk (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Ethan Wood-Finley (JR) IC High
2 Aiden Riggins (FR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Connor Kelly (SO) Waukee
4 Tanner Wink (SO) Lewis Central
5 Trever Anderson (FR) Ankeny
6 Ayden Kingery (SO) SE Polk
7 Rheiner Stahlbaum (SO) Johnston
8 Lane Cowell (SO) Fort Dodge
9 Brandon O'Brien (SO) Linn-Mar
10 Dustin Bohren (FR) Bettendorf

113
1 Drake Ayala (SO) Fort Dodge
2 Devin Harmison (SR) SE Polk
3 Nathan Kahoe (SR) DM Lincoln
4 Bailey Roybal (SO) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Austin Kegley (JR) CR Prairie
6 Grant Harbour (SO) Norwalk
7 Bryce Parke (SO) Linn-Mar
8 Kaden Karns (SO) Waterloo West
9 Thurman Christensen (SO) Waukee
10 Ryan Hancock (SO) Pella

120
1 Cullan Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Hunter Garvin (FR) IC West
3 Carson Taylor (JR) Fort Dodge
4 Jakey Penrith (SR) Cedar Falls
5 Joel Jesuroga (FR) SE Polk
6 Keaton Moret (JR) Norwalk
7 Aiden Evans (JR) Bettendorf
8 Nick Miller (SR) Waukee
9 Nick Walters (SO) SC North
10 Sean Heeney (SR) SC East

126
1 Caleb Rathjen (SO) Ankeny
2 Nick Oldham (SR) WDM Valley
3 Dylan Albrecht (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Caleb McCabe (SR) North Scott
5 Thomas Edwards (JR) Johnston
6 Matthew Jordan (SR) DM East
7 Carter Martinson (FR) SE Polk
8 Brooks Cowell (JR) Fort Dodge
9 Zach Bitker (SO) Marshalltown
10 Ivan Thomas (SO) CR Xavier

132
1 Ben Monroe (JR) Ankeny Centennial
2 Joe Pins (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Brock Espalin (JR) DM East
4 Conrad Braswell (SR) CR Prairie
5 Evan Yant (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Caleb Helgeson (SO) Johnston
7 Duncan Delzell (JR) Burlington
8 Camden Baarda (JR) SE Polk
9 Michael Moore (SR) DM North-Hoover
10 Jackson Barth (JR) Cedar Falls

138
1 Nathan Marchand (SR) SE Polk
2 Colby Schriever (JR) Mason City
3 Cody Anderson (JR) Waukee
4 Graham Gambrall (SO) IC West
5 James Edwards (JR) Johnston
6 Ian Heise (SR) Waverly Shell Rock
7 Deven Strief (SO) North Scott
8 Dylan Falck (JR) CR Kennedy
9 Kody Cook (SO) Fort Dodge
10 Jack Plagge (JR) Cedar Falls

145
1 Eli Loyd (JR) Pleasant Valley
2 Deville Dentis (SR) DM East
3 Collin Lewis (SR) North Scott
4 Ethan Vetterick (JR) Norwalk
5 Ryan Strickland (SR) SE Polk
6 Caleb Corbin (SO) WDM Valley
7 Tyler Murphy (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Drevon Ross (SR) Fort Dodge
9 Eric Owens (SR) Ankeny Centennial
10 Patrick Chambers (SR) CR Xavier

152
1 Lance Runyon (SR) SE Polk
2 Carter Schmidt (SR) Norwalk
3 Cade Moss (SR) Johnston
4 Elijah Demmer (SR) Western Dubuque
5 Andrew Rohret (SR) Clear Creek Amana
6 Jake Matthaidhess (JR) North Scott
7 Bryson Hervol (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Kyle Hefley (SR) IC High
9 Luke Fistler (SR) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Alex Kleider (SR) SC East

160
1 Cade Devos (SR) SE Polk
2 Jacob Herrmann (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ryker Kurimski (SR) Western Dubuque
4 Shawn Brown (SR) DM Lincoln
5 Hayden Freidrichsen (SR) Urbandale
6 Voyen Adamson (SR) Bettendorf
7 Caleb Kingery (SR) CB Lewis Central
8 EJ McElmeel (SR) SC North
9 Trever Maiers (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Colton Lagrange (SR) CR Prairie

170
1 Anthony Zach (SR) Waukee
2 Blake Underwood (JR) WDM Valley
3 Logan Neils (JR) Ankeny Centennial
4 Parker Klocke (SR) Carroll
5 Will Jefferson (SR) Bettendorf
6 Kent Kragenbrink (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Jake Hosch (JR) Western Dubuque
8 Ryan Plummer (JR) Linn-Mar
9 Kaden Smith (SR) Fort Dodge
10 Brennan Meacham (JR) Indianola

182
1 Jacob Wempen (SR) Linn-Mar
2 Devin Ludwig (SR) Western Dubuque
3 Brett Mower (SR) Glenwood
4 Zach Needham (JR) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Nic Leo (SR) Ankeny Centennial
6 Will Hoeft (JR) IC West
7 Justin Brindley (JR) SE Polk
8 Brennan Broders (SR) Muscatine
9 Alex Blizzard (SR) Bettendorf
10 Destin Schroder (SR) Newton

195
1 Gabe Christensen (JR) SE Polk
2 Brayden Wolf (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Sam Hayes (SR) Fort Madison
4 Ashton Stoner-Degroot (JR) CRPrairie
5 Cade Parker (JR) CR Kennedy
6 Ethan Barry (JR) Clinton
7 Landon Green (SR) IC West
8 Dalton Sell (SR) Muscatine
9 Cole Rathjen (SR) Ankeny
10 Bracken Cobb (SR) WDM Valley

220
1 Greg Hagan (SR) Dowling Catholic
2 Cameron Baker (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Tanner Schultz (SR) Linn-Mar
4 Owen Dunne (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Zach Beason (SR) Mount Pleasant
6 Cam Jones (SR) CR Kennedy
7 Jason Simon-Ressler (SR) Western Dubuque
8 Gage Linahon (JR) Newton
9 Nate Heckart (SR) Norwalk
10 Gabe Greenlee (SO) Ames

285
1 Troy Monahan (SR) Mason City
2 Andrew Snyder (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Beau Lombardi (SR) WDM Valley
4 Jacob Murry (SR) IC High
5 Manny McGowan (SR) Davenport Central
6 Griffin Liddle (SO) Bettendorf
7 Josh Vis (JR) CR Kennedy
8 Jordan Anderson (JR) Marshalltown
9 Romello Gray (SR) Ankeny
10 Justin Campbell (SR) Cedar Falls