The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 3, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Joshua Swafford
1 SE Polk (12)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
3 WDM Valley (4)
4 Waukee (7)
5 Fort Dodge (5)
6 Mason City (3)
7 Bettendorf (7)
8 Ankeny (6)
9 Ankeny Centennial (4)
10 Johnston (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Ethan Wood-Finley (JR) IC High
2 Trever Anderson (FR) Ankeny
3 Aiden Riggins (FR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Connor Kelly (SO) Waukee
5 Ayden Kingery (SO) SE Polk
6 Lane Cowell (SO) Fort Dodge
7 Tanner Wink (SO) Lewis Central
8 Rheiner Stahlbaum (SO) Johnston
9 Dustin Bohren (FR) Bettendorf
10 Niyo Gady (JR) Marion

113
1 Drake Ayala (SO) Fort Dodge
2 Devin Harmison (SR) SE Polk
3 Nathan Kahoe (SR) DM Lincoln
4 Bailey Roybal (SO) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Austin Kegley (JR) CR Prairie
6 Grant Harbour (SO) Norwalk
7 Kaden Karns (SO) Waterloo West
8 Cael Cox (SO) Ankeny
9 Thurman Christensen (SO) Waukee
10 Ryan Hancock (SO) Pella

120
1 Cullan Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Aiden Evans (JR) Bettendorf
3 Hunter Garvin (FR) IC West
4 Carson Taylor (JR) Fort Dodge
5 Jakey Penrith (SR) Cedar Falls
6 Joel Jesuroga (FR) SE Polk
7 Keaton Moret (JR) Norwalk
8 Nick Miller (SR) Waukee
9 Nick Walters (SO) SC North
10 Bryce Parke (SO) Linn-Mar

126
1 Caleb Rathjen (SO) Ankeny
2 Nick Oldham (SR) WDM Valley
3 Thomas Edwards (JR) Johnston
4 Caleb McCabe (SR) North Scott
5 Dylan Albrecht (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Matthew Jordan (SR) DM East
7 Carter Martinson (FR) SE Polk
8 Brooks Cowell (JR) Fort Dodge
9 Carson Murray (JR) Dowling Catholic
10 Zach Bitker (SO) Marshalltown

132
1 Ben Monroe (JR) Ankeny Centennial
2 Joe Pins (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Conrad Braswell (SR) CR Prairie
4 Evan Yant (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Caleb Helgeson (SO) Johnston
6 Brock Espalin (JR) DM East
7 Duncan Delzell (JR) Burlington
8 Camden Baarda (JR) SE Polk
9 Michael Moore (SR) DM North-Hoover
10 Sam Kallem (JR) Ankeny

138
1 Eli Loyd (JR) Pleasant Valley
2 Nathan Marchand (SR) SE Polk
3 Cody Anderson (JR) Waukee
4 Colby Schriever (JR) Mason City
5 James Edwards (JR) Johnston
6 Graham Gambrall (SO) IC West
7 Drevon Ross (SR) Fort Dodge
8 Deven Strief (SO) North Scott
9 Dylan Falck (JR) CR Kennedy
10 Derek Anderson (SR) Ankeny

145
1 Deville Dentis (SR) DM East
2 Collin Lewis (SR) North Scott
3 Andrew Rohret (SR) Clear Creek Amana
4 Ethan Vetterick (JR) Norwalk
5 Caleb Corbin (SO) WDM Valley
6 Eric Owens (SR) Ankeny Centennial
7 Tyler Murphy (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Ryan Strickland (SR) SE Polk
9 Logan Adamson (SO) Bettendorf
10 Vincent Vass (SR) Ottumwa

152
1 Lance Runyon (SR) SE Polk
2 Carter Schmidt (SR) Norwalk
3 Cade Moss (SR) Johnston
4 Bryson Hervol (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Jake Matthaidess (JR) North Scott
6 Luke Fistler (SR) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Kyle Hefley (SR) IC High
8 Nick Bonanno (JR) Indianola
9 Elijah Demmer (SR) Western Dubuque
10 Mason Seifried (SR) Waukee

160
1 Cade Devos (SR) SE Polk
2 Shawn Brown (SR) DM Lincoln
3 Jacob Herrmann (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Ryker Kurimski (SR) Western Dubuque
5 Hayden Freidrichsen (SR) Urbandale
6 Parker Klocke (SR) Carroll
7 Voyen Adamson (SR) Bettendorf
8 EJ McElmeel (SR) SC North
9 Caleb Kingery (SR) CB Lewis Central
10 Trever Maiers (SR) Dubuque Hempstead

170
1 Anthony Zach (SR) Waukee
2 Blake Underwood (JR) WDM Valley
3 Logan Neils (JR) Ankeny Centennial
4 Will Jefferson (SR) Bettendorf
5 Jake Hosch (JR) Western Dubuque
6 Ryan Plummer (JR) Linn-Mar
7 Kaden Smith (SR) Fort Dodge
8 Brennan Meacham (JR) Indianola
9 Ashton Barker (SO) IC Liberty
10 Kent Kragenbrink (SR) Dubuque Hempstead

182
1 Jacob Wempen (SR) Linn-Mar
2 Devin Ludwig (SR) Western Dubuque
3 Brett Mower (SR) Glenwood
4 Will Hoeft (JR) IC West
5 Destin Schroeder (SR) Newton
6 Nic Leo (SR) Ankeny Centennial
7 Zach Needham (JR) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Alex Blizzard (SR) Bettendorf
9 Justin Brindley (JR) SE Polk
10 Taner Harvey (SO) Boone

195
1 Gabe Christensen (JR) SE Polk
2 Brayden Wolf (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Cade Parker (JR) CR Kennedy
4 Sam Hayes (SR) Fort Madison
5 Ashton Stoner-Degroot (JR) CRPrairie
6 Ethan Barry (JR) Clinton
7 Landon Green (SR) IC West
8 Owen Dunne (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Dalton Sell (SR) Muscatine
10 Cole Rathjen (SR) Ankeny

220
1 Greg Hagan (SR) Dowling Catholic
2 Cameron Baker (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Tanner Schultz (SR) Linn-Mar
4 Zach Beason (SR) Mount Pleasant
5 Cam Jones (SR) CR Kennedy
6 Nate Heckart (SR) Norwalk
7 Cael Thorson (JR) Waukee
8 Kalob Runyon (SO) SE Polk
9 Gabe Greenlee (SO) Ames
10 Adam March (SR) DM East

285
1 Beau Lombardi (SR) WDM Valley
2 Troy Monahan (SR) Mason City
3 Andrew Snyder (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Josh Vis (JR) CR Kennedy
5 Jacob Murry (SR) IC High
6 Griffin Liddle (SO) Bettendorf
7 Manny McGowan (SR) Davenport Central
8 Jordan Anderson (JR) Marshalltown
9 Marshune Smith (SR) Ames
10 Jacob Brownlee (SR) Ottumwa