The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #3 (Jan 7, 2016)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tournament Team Rankings
By G Wyatt Schultz
1 Fort Dodge (8)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 WDM Valley (7)
4 Dubuque Hempstead (6)
5 Bettendorf (3)
6 Waukee (4)
7 Pleasant Valley (5)
8 Cedar Rapids Prairie (6)
9 Western Dubuque (5)
10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Cade DeVos (Fr) Waukee
2 Drew Bennett (So) Fort Dodge
3 Paxton Whiteaker (Sr) Lewis Central
4 Dillon Gottschalk (So) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Nick Oldham (Fr) WDM Valley
6 Kobey Pritchard (So) Indianola
7 Conrad Braswell (Fr) CR Prairie
8 Isaac Larkin (Fr) Clinton
9 Jacob Close (Jr) Western Dubuque
10 Riley Thomas (Jr) North Scott
113
1 Brody Teske (So) Fort Dodge
2 Kyle Biscoglia (So) Waukee
3 McGwire Midkiff (Jr) CB Thomas Jefferson
4 Gauge Perrien (So) SE Polk
5 Marcus England (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Spencer Hutchinson (Jr) WDM Valley
7 Jacob Schipper (Jr) North Scott
8 Lance Runyon (Fr) Indianola
9 Max Tracy (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Hunter Versteegh (Sr) Newton
120
1 Jack Wagner (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Jakob Allison (Sr) Waukee
3 Zach Price (So) Johnston
4 Adam Brown (Jr) SE Polk
5 Harlan Steffensmeier (So) Fort Madison
6 Brenden Baker (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Bradan Birt (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Matthew Jordan (Fr) DM East
9 Josue Dansou (Sr) Davenport Central
10 Shadrack Zarwie (Jr) DM North-Hoover
126
1 Tristan Lara (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Nathan Lendt (So) SE Polk
3 Brant O’Shea (Jr) Keokuk
4 Tyler Menegay (Sr) Ankeny
5 Grant Stotts (So) WDM Valley
6 Jacob Watters (Sr) Cedar Falls
7 Matt Robertson (So) Pleasant Valley
8 Will Foreman (So) CR Washington
9 Trenten Wennermark (So) CR Prairie
10 Donny Allaway (Sr) LeMars
132
1 Sam Uthoff (Sr) CR Prairie
2 Nolan Hromidko (Sr) CR Kennedy
3 Zach Barnes (Jr) SE Polk
4 Zane Mulder (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Joe Howard (Jr) Indianola
6 Austin Yant (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Nate Feldman (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Keenan Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Cam Sadeghi (Sr) Keokuk
10 Ethan Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
138
1 Jackson Gallagher (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Clint Lembeck (Sr) CR Xavier
3 Nelson Brands (So) IC West
4 Alex Streicher (Jr) Linn-Mar
5 Cody Batterson (Sr) SE Polk
6 Chase St John (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Dain Gansen (Sr) Western Dubuque
8 Cole Detmering (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 Anthony Zach (Fr) Waukee
10 Nick Graham (Fr) Johnston
145
1 Michael Zachary (Sr) Dowling Catholic
2 Spencer Nevills (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Cayd Lara (So) Fort Dodge
4 Joel Shapiro (So) WDM Valley
5 Alex Ward (So) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Colten Mertens (Sr) Mount Pleasant
7 Johnny Clymer (Sr) Linn-Mar
8 Josh Gerke (Jr) CR Xavier
9 Alec Ksiazek (Sr) Johnston
10 Sam Kastle (Sr) Carroll
152
1 Colton Clingenpeel (Sr) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Kyle Briggs (Sr) CR Jefferson
3 Mac Southard (Jr) Lewis Central
4 Christian Foote (Sr) Pleasant Valley
5 Logen Rodriguez (Sr) CR Kennedy
6 Zach Waggenhoffer (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Jacob Wempen (Fr) Linn-Mar
8 Mac Spotts (Sr) Mason City
9 Colin Conway (Jr) Marion
10 Wyatt Schlotter (Sr) Ottumwa
160
1 Jack Koethe (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Ben Sarasin (So) CR Kennedy
3 Shea Hartzler (Sr) Linn-Mar
4 Seth Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Tavian Rashed (Jr) CR Jefferson
6 Jacob Carlson (Sr) Mason City
7 Carter Rohweder (Jr) IC West
8 Austin Garcia (Sr) Johnston
9 Alec Helmkamp (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
10 Tyler Bitting (Sr) Keokuk
170
1 Marcus Coleman (Jr) Ames
2 Jonah Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Deion Clayborne (Sr) SC North
4 Josh Edel (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Brandon Haas (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Spencer Sherwood (Jr) Burlington
7 Matt Culver (Jr) CR Jefferson
8 Austin Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Jason Beebe (Jr) Oskaloosa
10 Cody Wonderlich (Jr) SE Polk
182
1 Max Lyon (Jr) Western Dubuque
2 David Carr (Sr) Pleasant Valley
3 Isaac Bartel (Jr) Mason City
4 Isaiah Cox (Sr) Ottumwa
5 Jamiir Moore (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Nick Dreckman (Sr) CR Jefferson
7 Kaden Sauer (Jr) Dowling Catholic
8 Peyton Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
9 Ben Wilson (Sr) Johnston
10 Kameron Padavich (Sr) SE Polk
195
1 Sam Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Donovan Doyle (Sr) IC West
3 Justin Guilliams (Sr) Clinton
4 Taylor Mehmen (Sr) CR Prairie
5 Jacob Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic
6 Chance Cary (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Duncan Lee (Sr) Newton
8 Logan Buck (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Hayden Waldstein (Sr) Lewis Central
10 Logan Foetisch (Sr) Norwalk
220
1 Ethan Andersen (Sr) SE Polk
2 Rocky Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
3 Wyatt Wriedt (Jr) North Scott
4 Christian Heimer (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Harrison Townsend (Sr) Ames
6 Callan Tomlin (Jr) Oskaloosa
7 Trevor Barry (Jr) Clinton
8 Al Freiburger (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Jacob Eggleston (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Dalles Jacobus (Sr) CR Kennedy
285
1 Gannon Gremmel (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
2 Tyler Clark (Jr) Clinton
3 Max Erpelding (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Aaron Costello (Jr) Western Dubuque
5 Daniel Ramirez (Sr) SE Polk
6 Omar Begic (Jr) Waterloo East
7 Korbin Caves (Sr) North Scott
8 Ad Edwards (Sr) DM North-Hoover
9 Nic Hoefling (Jr) Spencer
10 Trenton Wellendorf (Sr) Fort Madison