The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 17, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Joshua Swafford
1 SE Polk (9)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
3 WDM Valley (4)
4 Fort Dodge (6)
5 Waukee (7)
6 Ankeny (5)
7 Western Dubuque (6)
8 Norwalk (5)
9 Ankeny Centennial (4)
10 DSM East (4)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Trever Anderson (FR) Ankeny
2 Aiden Riggins (FR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ethan Wood-Finley (JR) IC High
4 Ryder Downey (FR) Indianola
5 Lane Cowell (SO) Fort Dodge
6 Connor Kelly (SO) Waukee
7 Dustin Bohren (FR) Bettendorf
8 Tanner Wink (SO) Lewis Central
9 Brandon O'Brien (SO) Linn-Mar
10 Jace Rhodes (FR) Mason City

113
1 Drake Ayala (SO) Fort Dodge
3 Nathan Kahoe (SR) DM Lincoln
3 Bailey Roybal (SO) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Devin Harmison (SR) SE Polk
5 Austin Kegley (JR) CR Prairie
6 Grant Harbour (SO) Norwalk
7 Kaden Karns (SO) Waterloo West
8 Cael Cox (SO) Ankeny
9 Thurman Christensen (SO) Waukee
10 Dawson Biermann (SR) Western Dubuque

120
1 Cullan Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Hunter Garvin (FR) IC West
3 Aiden Evans (JR) Bettendorf
4 Carson Taylor (JR) Fort Dodge
5 Jakey Penrith (SR) Cedar Falls
6 Keaton Moret (JR) Norwalk
7 Joel Jesuroga (FR) SE Polk
8 Kael Scranton (FR) Clear Creek Amana
9 Garrett Bormann (JR) IC High
10 Milton Duarte (SR) Storm Lake

126
1 Caleb Rathjen (SO) Ankeny
2 Nick Oldham (SR) WDM Valley
3 Dylan Albrecht (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Caleb McCabe (SR) North Scott
5 Thomas Edwards (JR) Johnston
6 Matthew Jordan (SR) DM East
7 Josh Pelzer (FR) Pleasant Valley
8 Carter Martinson (FR) SE Polk
9 Brooks Cowell (JR) Fort Dodge
10 Zach Bitker (SO) Marshalltown

132
1 Ben Monroe (JR) Ankeny Centennial
2 Joe Pins (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Conrad Braswell (SR) CR Prairie
4 Caleb Helgeson (SO) Johnston
5 Brock Espalin (JR) DM East
6 Evan Yant (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Camden Baarda (JR) SE Polk
8 Sam Kallem (JR) Ankeny
9 Michael Moore (SR) DM North-Hoover
10 Duncan Delzell (JR) Burlington

138
1 Nathan Marchand (SR) SE Polk
2 Cody Anderson (JR) Waukee
3 Eli Loyd (JR) Pleasant Valley
4 Drevon Ross (SR) Fort Dodge
5 Colby Schriever (JR) Mason City
6 Deven Strief (SO) North Scott
7 Ian Heise (SR) Waverly Shellrock
8 Dylan Falck (JR) CR Kennedy
9 James Edwards (JR) Johnston
10 Graham Gambrall (SO) IC West

145
1 Deville Dentis (SR) DM East
2 Collin Lewis (SR) North Scott
3 Caleb Corbin (SO) WDM Valley
4 Ethan Vetterick (JR) Norwalk
5 Ryan Strickland (SR) SE Polk
6 Eric Owens (SR) Ankeny Centennial
7 Andrew Rohret (SR) Clear Creek Amana
8 Vincent Vass (SR) Ottumwa
9 Tyler Murphy (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Logan Adamson (SO) Bettendorf

152
1 Lance Runyon (SR) SE Polk
2 Carter Schmidt (SR) Norwalk
3 Bryson Hervol (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Jake Matthaidess (JR) North Scott
5 Kyle Hefley (SR) IC High
6 Mason Seifried (SR) Waukee
7 Cade Moss (SR) Johnston
8 Elijah Demmer (SR) Western Dubuque
9 Mickey Griffith (FR) DM Lincoln
10 Alex Kleider (SR) SC East

160
1 Cade Devos (SR) SE Polk
2 Jacob Herrmann (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Shawn Brown (SR) DM Lincoln
4 Ryker Kurimski (SR) Western Dubuque
5 Hayden Freidrichsen (SR) Urbandale
6 Brandon Lalla (SR) IC High
7 Parker Klocke (SR) Carroll
8 Colton Lagrange (SR) CR Prairie
9 Voyen Adamson (SR) Bettendorf
10 Caleb Kingery (SR) CB Lewis Central

170
1 Anthony Zach (SR) Waukee
2 Blake Underwood (JR) WDM Valley
3 Logan Neils (JR) Ankeny Centennial
4 Will Jefferson (SR) Bettendorf
5 Jake Hosch (JR) Western Dubuque
6 Ryan Plummer (JR) Linn-Mar
7 Zach Needham (JR) Dallas Center-Grimes
8 Luke Woosley (JR) Carroll
9 James Demeyer (SR) Mount Pleasant
10 Kent Kragenbrink (SR) Dubuque Hempstead

182
1 Jacob Wempen (SR) Linn-Mar
2 Brett Mower (SR) Glenwood
3 Devin Ludwig (SR) Western Dubuque
4 Will Hoeft (JR) IC West
5 Matthew Scott (SR) DM East
6 Destin Schroeder (SR) Newton
7 Nic Leo (SR) Ankeny Centennial
8 Ryan Higgins (SR) Lewis Central
9 Taner Harvey (SO) Boone
10 Griffin Gammell (FR) Waukee

195
1 Gabe Christensen (JR) SE Polk
2 Brayden Wolf (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ashton Stoner-Degroot (JR) CR Prairie
4 Ethan Barry (JR) Clinton
5 Cade Parker (JR) CR Kennedy
6 Sam Hayes (SR) Fort Madison
7 Triston Licht (SR) Fort Dodge
8 Owen Dunne (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Dalton Sell (SR) Muscatine
10 Cole Rathjen (SR) Ankeny

220
1 Greg Hagan (SR) Dowling Catholic
2 Cameron Baker (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
3 Tanner Schultz (SR) Linn-Mar
4 Jason Simon-Ressler (SR) Western Dubuque
5 Zach Beason (SR) Mount Pleasant
6 Nate Heckart (SR) Norwalk
7 Cam Jones (SR) CR Kennedy
8 Gage Linahon (JR) Newton
9 Landon Green (SR) IC West
10 Cael Thorson (JR) Waukee

285
1 Josh Vis (JR) CR Kennedy
2 Beau Lombardi (SR) WDM Valley
3 Jordan Anderson (JR) Marshalltown
4 Troy Monahan (SR) Mason City
5 Andrew Snyder (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Jacob Murry (SR) IC High
7 Griffin Liddle (SO) Bettendorf
8 Manny McGowan (SR) Davenport Central
9 Dawson Sweet (JR) CR Jefferson
10 Jacob Brownlee (SR) Ottumwa