The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 21, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders
1 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Waukee (9)
4 Fort Dodge (8)
5 Bettendorf (5)
6 Iowa City West (6)
7 Ankeny (4)
8 North Scott (7)
9 Linn Mar (5)
10 Norwalk (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Carter Freeman (Fr) Waukee
2 Khyler Carstarphen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Blake Gioimo (So) CR Prairie
4 Dru Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
5 Kael Kurtz (Fr) Iowa City High
6 Ben Hansen (Fr) Ankeny
7 Zane Behrends (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Bowen Downey (So) Indianola
9 Cael Long (Sr) CR Kennedy
10 Ayden Nicklaus (Jr) Davenport West
113
1 Nate Jesuroga (So) SE Polk
2 Lucas Bruhl (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
3 Kaden Karns (Sr) Waterloo West
4 Trace Gephart (Jr) North Scott
5 Koufax Christensen (Fr) Waukee
6 Max Bishop (So) Fort Dodge
7 Hunter Kalous (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Cale Seaton (Fr) Iowa City High
9 Nate Bierma (So) WDM Valley
10 Case Cauthron (Sr) Spencer
120
1 Trever Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
2 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Chad Bellis (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Lane Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Rheiner Stallbaum (Sr) Johnston
6 Ethan Mahoney (Jr) Dowling Catholic
7 Tanner Wink (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Parker McBride (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Cooper Hanson (Jr) SE Polk
10 Jayce Luna (Fr) Bettendorf
126
1 Drake Ayala (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Dustin Bohren (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Carter Fecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Adler Kramer (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Cael Cox (Sr) Ankeny
6 Thurman Christensen (Sr) Waukee
7 Nick Walters (Sr) Sioux City North
8 Jacob Fistler (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
9 Grant O'Dell (Sr) Iowa City West
10 Brayden Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
132
1 Ryder Block (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Bryce Parke (Sr) Linn Mar
3 Ryder Downey (Jr) Indianola
4 Ayden Kingery (Sr) SE Polk
5 Jace Rhodes (Jr) Mason City
6 Grant Harbour (Sr) Norwalk
7 Connor Kelley (Sr) Waukee
8 Kael Scranton (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Damarion Ross (Fr) Fort Dodge
10 Braden Blackorby (Fr) Johnston
138
1 Hunter Garvin (Jr) Iowa City West
2 Cole Ferguson (Sr) Waukee
3 Carter Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
4 Josh Conner (Sr) North Scott
5 Jackson Helmkamp (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
6 Owen Helgeson (So) Johnston
7 Dylan Whitt (Jr) Cedar Falls
8 Caleb German (Jr) Urbandale
9 Cayden Langreck (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Gavin Wiseman (Jr) Fort Madison
145
1 Joel Jesuroga (Jr) SE Polk
2 Christan Stanek (Jr) CR Xavier
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Peytin Westlin (Jr.) North Scott
5 Brent Slade (Fr) Ames
6 Jude Ryan (Sr) C.B. Abraham Lincoln
7 Peter Erickson (Sr) Johnston
8 Landon Card (Sr) Norwalk
9 Jireh Gallegos (So) Carroll
10 Brennan Amos (Jr) Newton
152
1 Aiden Riggins (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Caleb Rathjen (Sr) Ankeny
3 Graham Gambrall (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Carson Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
5 Abraham Dirkx (Sr) Carroll
6 Colin Driscoll (So) Waukee
7 Theron Castle (Fr) WDM Valley
8 Abass Kemokai (Sr) Linn Mar
9 Sam Zindel (So) Johnston
10 Divion Ocheltree (Sr) CR Kennedy
160
1 Tate Naaktgeboren (So) Linn Mar
2 Caleb Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Devin Streif (Sr) North Scott
4 Logan Adamson (Sr) Bettendorf
5 Kody Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
6 Carter Cahill (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Caden Schmidt (Sr) Norwalk
8 Caelen Shannon (Sr) CR Xaiver
9 Jackson Brinker (So) Johnston
10 Kasey Ross (Jr) Urbandale
170
1 Mickey Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
2 Caleb Helgeson (Sr) Johnston
3 Ashton Barker (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Ivan Thomas (Sr) CR Xavier
5 Tim Nimely (Sr) Muscatine
6 Ryley Barnett (Jr) Cedar Falls
7 Sean Cunningham (Sr) Indianola
8 Tristen Duncan (Sr) Norwalk
9 Ryan Kammerer (Sr) Pleasant Valley
10 Seth Madden (So) North Scott
182
1 McCrae Hagerty (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Griffin Gammell (Jr) Waukee
3 Nick Marker (Sr) Norwalk
4 Ben Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
5 Aiden Grimes (Sr) SE Polk
6 Evan Surface (Jr) Western Dubuque
7 AJ Petersen (So) North Scott
8 Ryan Volk (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Jayden Angle (Jr) Boone
10 Zach Schwager (Sr) Dowling
195
1 Ben Kueter (So) Iowa City High
2 Taner Harvey (Sr) Boone
3 Jake Walker (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Gabe Hemsted (Sr) Carlisle
5 Walker Whalen (Jr) Indianola
6 Sawyer Nauman (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Tanner Spyksma (Jr) Waukee
8 Ben Bowman (Sr) Cedar Falls
9 Joey Petersen (Sr) North Scott
10 Jason Kritzler (Sr) Norwalk
220
1 Kalob Runyon (Sr) SE Polk
2 Bradley Hill (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Luke Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
5 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
6 Cael Knox (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Luke Gaffney (Jr) Linn Mar
8 Jaylin Smith (Sr) Indianola
9 Logan Huckfelt (So) Spencer
10 Ralston Rumley (So) Dowling Catholic
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Gabe Greenlee (Sr) Ames
3 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (So) Norwalk
4 Cayden Lovett (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Togeh Deseh (Sr) Muscatine
6 Bryan Jurado (Sr) WDM Valley
7 Ben Reiland (Jr) Waukee
8 Tate Sykora-Matthess (Jr) CR Washington
9 Emerson Lux-Morales (Sr) Western Dubuque
10 Gavin Bascom (Sr) CR Kennedy