The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #4 (Jan 23, 2020)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders
1 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
2 SE Polk (8)
3 Fort Dodge (9)
4 Bettendorf (6)
5 Iowa City West (5)
6 Waukee (5)
7 Ankeny (5)
8 Ankeny Centennial (6)
9 Linn Mar (5)
10 Johnston (4)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #4
106
1 Nathan Jesuroga (Fr) S.E. Polk
2 Ryder Block (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Brandon O'Brien (Jr) Linn Mar
4 Dustin Bohren (So) Bettendorf
5 Grant O'Dell (So) Iowa City West
6 Owen Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
7 Jacob Fistler (Fr) DCG
8 Niyo Gady (Sr) Marion
9 Khyler Carstarphen (So) Dowling
10 Nathan Canfield (Jr) Davenport Central
113
1 Trever Anderson (So) Ankeny
2 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Blaine Frazier (So) WBND
4 Ryder Downey (So) Indianola
5 Jace Rhodes (So) Mason City
6 Ethan Wood-Finley (Sr) Iowa City High
7 Lane Cowell (Jr) Fort Dodge
8 Travis Hodges (Sr) Davenport West
9 Ethan Mahoney (So) Dowling
10 Aime Mukiza (Jr) D.M. North-Hoover
120
1 Drake Ayala (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Austin Kegley (Sr) C.R. Prairie
3 Thurman Christensen (Jr) Waukee
4 Kaden Karns (Jr) Waterloo West
5 Peyton Westin (So) North Scott
6 Logan Stotts (Fr.) W.D.M. Valley
7 Kaleb German (So) Urbandale
8 Donovan Card (Fr) Norwalk
9 Cael Cox (Jr) Ankeny
10 Jackson Bresson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
126
1 Cullen Schriever (Sr) Mason City
2 Carson Taylor (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Aiden Evans (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Bryce Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
5 Thomas Edwards (Sr) Johnston
6 Grant Harbour (Jr) Norwalk
7 Nick Walters (Jr) Sioux City North
8 Sam Stevens (Sr) CCA
9 Jackson Helmkamp (So) Ankeny Centennial
10 Jace Anderson (Fr) Ankeny
132
1 Hunter Garvin (So) Iowa City West
2 Brock Espalin (Sr) D.M. East
3 Aiden Riggins (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Joel Jesuroga (So) S.E. Polk
5 Duncan Delzell (Sr) Burlington
6 Trevon Wells (Sr) DCG
7 Keaton Moret (Sr) - Norwalk
8 Cadin Hermann (So) Waterloo East
9 Connor Wiemann (Sr) Mason City
10 Brooks Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
138
1 Caleb Rathjen (Jr) Ankeny
2 James Edwards (Sr) Johnston
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Griffin Molle (Jr) WBND
5 Christian Stanek (So) C.R. Xavier
6 Carter Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
7 Leo Blawou (So) D.M. Lincoln
8 Jared Cordes (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Dylan Whitt (So) Cedar Falls
10 Bennett Hageman (Sr) Marshalltown
145
1 Ben Monroe (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
2 Devon Strief (Jr) North Scott
3 Colby Schriever (Sr) Mason City
4 Graham Gambrall (Jr) - Iowa City West
5 Sam Kallem (Sr) Ankeny
6 Tanner Higgins (Sr) Lewis Central
7 Brandon Mills (Sr) Fort Dodge
8 CJ Walrath (Fr) WBND
9 Ben Faber (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Dylan Falck (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
152
1 Eli Loyd (Sr) Pleasant Valley
2 Caleb Corbin (Jr) W.D.M. Valley
3 Cody Anderson (Sr) Waukee
4 Evan Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Cam Baarda (Sr) S.E. Polk
6 Abass Kemokai (Jr) Linn Mar
7 Brennan Meacham (Sr) Indianola
8 Kody Cook (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Jireh Gallegos (Fr) Carroll
10 Canaan Terpstra (Sr) Newton
160
1 Caleb Helgeson (Jr) Johnston
2 Nick Bonanno (Sr) Indianola
3 Tate Naaktgeboren (Fr) Linn Mar
4 Ethan Vetterick (Sr) Norwalk
5 Luke Fistler (Sr) DCG
6 Ben Kueter (Fr) Iowa City High
7 Jake Matthiadess (Sr) North Scott
8 Carter Profitt (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Isaiah Spencer (Sr) Spencer
10 Jake Francksen-Small (Sr) LeMars
170
1 Logan Neils (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
2 Mickey Griffith (So) D.M. Lincoln
3 McCrae Hagarty (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Ryan Plummer (Sr) Linn Mar
5 Ashton Barker (Jr) Iowa City West
6 Zach Needham (Sr) DCG
7 Bradley Hill (So) Bettendorf
8 Zach Campbell (Sr) North Scott
9 Tim Nimley (Jr) Muscatine
10 Carter Kluesner (Jr) - Western Dubuque
182
1 Griffin Gammel (So) Waukee
2 Will Hoeft (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Blake Underwood (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
4 Jake Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
5 Destin Schroder (Sr) Newton
6 Taner Harvey (Jr) Boone
7 Justin Brindley (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Austin Lee (Sr) Fort Dodge
9 Ethan Frazier (Sr) - Ankeny Centennial
10 Jay Oostendorp (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
195
1 Gabe Christenson (Sr) S.E. Polk
2 Levi Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Miles Berg (Sr) Indianola
4 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Sr) C.R. Prairie
5 Collin Bohnenkamp (Sr) Cedar Falls
6 Taner Harvey (Jr) Boone
7 Kane Schmidt (Jr) Bettendorf
8 Jake Walker (Fr.) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Tyrese Johnson (Sr) Davenport West
10 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
220
1 Brayden Wolf (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Kalob Runyon (Jr) S.E. Polk
3 Ethan Berry (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Gage Linahon (Sr) Newton
5 CJ Stillman (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
6 Cael Thorson (Sr) Waukee
7 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
8 Jackie Wells (Jr.) Ankeny Centennial
9 Jaylin Smith (Jr) - Indianola
10 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (Sr) D.M. Lincoln
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
3 Gabe Greenlee (Jr) Ames
4 Jordan Anderson (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Conner Arndt (Sr) Waukee
6 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Fr) Norwalk
7 Dawson Sweet (Sr) C.R. Jefferson
8 Luke Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Danen Settles (Sr) Fort Madison
10 Connor Brown (Sr) S.E. Polk