The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 10, 2021)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders

1 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Waukee (9)
4 Fort Dodge (7)
5 Bettendorf (5)
6 Iowa City West (5)
7 Linn Mar (7)
8 Ankeny (4)
9 North Scott (7)
10 Johnston (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Carter Freeman (Fr) Waukee
2 Khyler Carstarphen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Blake Gioimo (So) CR Prairie
4 Dru Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
5 Kael Kurtz (Fr) Iowa City High
6 Ben Hansen (Fr) Ankeny
7 Zane Behrends (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Bowen Downey (So) Indianola
9 Cael Long (Sr) CR Kennedy
10 Ayden Nicklaus (Jr) Davenport West
113
1 Nate Jesuroga (So) SE Polk
2 Kaden Karns (Sr) Waterloo West
3 Trace Gephart (Jr) North Scott
4 Koufax Christensen (Fr) Waukee
5 Max Bishop (So) Fort Dodge
6 Hunter Kalous (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Nate Bierma (So) WDM Valley
8 Cael Wiener (So) Ankeny Centennial
9 Case Cauthron (Sr) Spencer
10 Cale Seaton (Fr) Iowa City High
120
1 Trever Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
2 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Chad Bellis (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Lane Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Rheiner Stallbaum (Sr) Johnston
6 Jayce Luna (Fr) Bettendorf
7 Tanner Wink (Sr) Lewis Central
8 Kane Naaktgeboren (Fr) Linn Mar
9 Cooper Hanson (Jr) SE Polk
10 Ethan Mahoney (Jr) Dowling Catholic
126
1 Drake Ayala (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Dustin Bohren (Jr) Bettendorf
3 Grant O'Dell (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Carter Fecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Adler Kramer (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Nick Walters (Sr) Sioux City North
7 Cael Cox (Sr) Ankeny
8 Thurman Christensen (Sr) Waukee
9 Jacob Fistler (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Brayden Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
132
1 Ryder Block (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Bryce Parke (Sr) Linn Mar
3 Ryder Downey (Jr) Indianola
4 Ayden Kingery (Sr) SE Polk
5 Jace Rhodes (Jr) Mason City
6 Grant Harbour (Sr) Norwalk
7 Connor Kelley (Sr) Waukee
8 Kael Scranton (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Braden Blackorby (Fr) Johnston
10 Colin Falck (Fr) CR Kennedy
138
1 Hunter Garvin (Jr) Iowa City West
2 Cole Ferguson (Sr) Waukee
3 Carter Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
4 Jackson Helmkamp (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
5 Owen Helgeson (So) Johnston
6 Josh Conner (Sr) North Scott
7 Dylan Whitt (Jr) Cedar Falls
8 Logan Stotts (So) WDM Valley
9 Cayden Langreck (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Grant Kress (Fr) Linn Mar
145
1 Joel Jesuroga (Jr) SE Polk
2 Christan Stanek (Jr) CR Xavier
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Jude Ryan (Sr) C.B. Abraham Lincoln
5 Brennan Amos (Jr) Newton
6 Brent Slade (Fr) Ames
7 Peytin Westlin (Jr.) North Scott
8 Peter Erickson (Sr) Johnston
9 Camden Lloyd (Sr) Indianola
10 Jireh Gallegos (So) Carroll
152
1 Aiden Riggins (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Caleb Rathjen (Sr) Ankeny
3 Graham Gambrall (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Carson Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
5 Abraham Dirkx (Sr) Carroll
6 Collin Driscoll (So) Waukee
7 Theron Castle (Fr) WDM Valley
8 Abass Kemokai (Sr) Linn Mar
9 Sam Zindel (So) Johnston
10 Divion Ocheltree (Sr) CR Kennedy
160
1 Tate Naaktgeboren (So) Linn Mar
2 Caleb Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Logan Adamson (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Devin Strief (Sr) North Scott
5 Kody Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
6 Carter Cahill (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Caden Schmidt (Sr) Norwalk
8 Caelen Shannon (Sr) CR Xaiver
9 Jackson Brinker (So) Johnston
10 Ryan Van Donselaar (Sr) Pella
170
1 Mickey Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
2 Caleb Helgeson (Sr) Johnston
3 Ashton Barker (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Ivan Thomas (Sr) CR Xavier
5 Tim Nimely (Sr) Muscatine
6 Ryley Barnett (Jr) Cedar Falls
7 Ryan Kammerer (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Seth Madden (So) North Scott
9 Andrew Reed (Jr) SE Polk
10 Sean Cunningham (Sr) Indianola
182
1 McCrae Hagerty (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Griffin Gammell (Jr) Waukee
3 Ben Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Evan Surface (Jr) Western Dubuque
5 AJ Petersen (So) North Scott
6 Nick Marker (Sr) Norwalk
7 Aiden Grimes (Sr) SE Polk
8 Ryan Volk (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Jayden Angle (Jr) Boone
10 Rusty VanWetzinga (So) Pleasant Valley
195
1 Ben Kueter (So) Iowa City High
2 Taner Harvey (Sr) Boone
3 Jake Walker (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Gabe Hemsted (Sr) Carlisle
5 Walker Whalen (Jr) Indianola
6 Sawyer Nauman (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Tanner Spyksma (Jr) Waukee
8 Ben Bowman (Sr) Cedar Falls
9 Joey Petersen (Sr) North Scott
10 Carson Hagan (So) Dowling Catholic
220
1 Bradley Hill (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Kalob Runyon (Sr) SE Polk
3 Luke Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
5 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
6 Cael Knox (Sr) CR Kennedy
7 Luke Gaffney (Jr) Linn Mar
8 Logan Huckfelt (So) Spencer
9 Kyler Hall (So) Ames
10 Jaylin Smith (Sr) Indianola
285
1 Gabe Greenlee (Sr) Ames
2 Griffin Liddle (Sr) Bettendorf
3 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (So) Norwalk
4 Ben Reiland (Jr) Waukee
5 Cayden Lovett (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
6 Togeh Deseh (Sr) Muscatine
7 Bryan Jurado (Sr) WDM Valley
8 Tate Sykora-Matthess (Jr) CR Washington
9 Emerson Lux-Morales (Sr) Western Dubuque
10 Gavin Bascom (Sr) CR Kennedy