The Predicament’s Class 3A High School Individual and State Tournament Team Rankings #5 (Feb 6, 2019)

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Joshua Swafford
1 SE Polk (9)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
3 Waukee (5)
4 Mason City (4)
5 Ankeny Centennial (5)
6 WDM Valley (4)
7 Ankeny (5)
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (5)
9 Fort Dodge (5)
10 Western Dubuque (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Final Individual Rankings
106
1 Trever Anderson (FR) Ankeny
2 Aiden Riggins (FR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ethan Wood-Finley (JR) IC High
4 Connor Kelley (SO) Waukee
5 Jace Rhodes (FR) Mason City
6 Brandon O'Brien (SO) Linn-Mar
7 Ryder Downey (FR) Indianola
8 Lane Cowell (SO) Fort Dodge
9 Dustin Bohren (FR) Bettendorf
10 Tanner Wink (SO) Lewis Central
113
1 Drake Ayala (SO) Fort Dodge
2 Bailey Roybal (SO) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Austin Kegley (JR) CR Prairie
4 Thurman Christensen (SO) Waukee
5 Devin Harmison (SR) SE Polk
6 Grant Harbour (SO) Norwalk
7 Jakey Penrith (SR) Cedar Falls
8 Cael Cox (SO) Ankeny
9 Dawson Biermann (SR) Western Dubuque
10 Kaden Karns (SO) Waterloo West
120
1 Cullan Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Hunter Garvin (FR) IC West
3 Thomas Edwards (JR) Johnston
4 Aiden Evans (JR) Bettendorf
5 Carson Taylor (JR) Fort Dodge
6 Nathan Kahoe (SR) DM Lincoln
7 Keaton Moret (JR) Norwalk
8 Joel Jesuroga (FR) SE Polk
9 Kael Scranton (FR) Clear Creek Amana
10 Milton Duarte (SR) Storm Lake
126
1 Caleb Rathjen (SO) Ankeny
2 Nick Oldham (SR) WDM Valley
3 Dylan Albrecht (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Caleb McCabe (SR) North Scott
5 Carter Martinson (FR) SE Polk
6 Zach Bitker (SO) Marshalltown
7 Matthew Jordan (SR) DM East
8 Josh Pelzer (FR) Pleasant Valley
9 Brooks Cowell (JR) Fort Dodge
10 Jude Ryan (SO) CB Abraham Lincoln
132
1 Ben Monroe (JR) Ankeny Centennial
2 Conrad Braswell (SR) CR Prairie
3 Brock Espalin (JR) DM East
4 Joe Pins (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Caleb Helgeson (SO) Johnston
6 Evan Yant (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Sam Kallem (JR) Ankeny
8 Christian Stanek (FR) CR Xavier
9 Duncan Delzell (JR) Burlington
10 Michael Moore (SR) DM North-Hoover
138
1 Colby Schriever (JR) Mason City
2 Cody Anderson (JR) Waukee
3 Eli Loyd (JR) Pleasant Valley
4 Drevon Ross (SR) Fort Dodge
5 Nathan Marchand (SR) SE Polk
6 Ian Heise (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Deven Strief (SO) North Scott
8 Graham Gambrall (SO) IC West
9 Dylan Falck (JR) CR Kennedy
10 Tanner Higgins (JR) Lewis Central
145
1 Deville Dentis (SR) DM East
2 Collin Lewis (SR) North Scott
3 Caleb Corbin (SO) WDM Valley
4 Ryan Strickland (SR) SE Polk
5 Eric Owens (SR) Ankeny Centennial
6 Noah Cunningham (SR) CR Kennedy
7 Andrew Rohret (SR) Clear Creek Amana
8 Tyler Murphy (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Nick Bonanno (SR) Indianola
10 Nathan Wallace (SR) Mount Pleasant
152
1 Lance Runyon (SR) SE Polk
2 Carter Schmidt (SR) Norwalk
3 Bryson Hervol (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Mason Seifried (SR) Waukee
5 Jake Matthaidess (JR) North Scott
6 Kyle Hefley (SR) IC High
7 Owen Towers (SR) Urbandale
8 Cade Moss (SR) Johnston
9 Elijah Demmer (SR) Western Dubuque
10 Kyle Guilliams (SR) Clinton
160
1 Cade Devos (SR) SE Polk
2 Jacob Herrmann (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ryker Kurimski (SR) Western Dubuque
4 Hayden Freidrichsen (SR) Urbandale
5 Voyen Adamson (SR) Bettendorf
6 Preston Terry (SR) Burlington
7 Brandon Lalla (SR) IC High
8 Caleb Kingery (SR) Lewis Central
9 Luke Fistler (SR) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Trever Maiers (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
170
1 Anthony Zach (SR) Waukee
2 Logan Neils (JR) Ankeny Centennial
3 Blake Underwood (JR) WDM Valley
4 Will Jefferson (SR) Bettendorf
5 Jake Hosch (JR) Western Dubuque
6 Ryan Plummer (JR) Linn-Mar
7 James Demeyer (SR) Mount Pleasant
8 Ashton Barker (SO) IC Liberty
9 Kent Kragenbrink (SR) Dubuque Hempstead
10 Brennan Meacham (JR) Indianola
182
1 Jacob Wempen (SR) Linn-Mar
2 Devin Ludwig (SR) Western Dubuque
3 Brett Mower (SR) Glenwood
4 Nic Leo (SR) Ankeny Centennial
5 Matthew Scott (SR) DM East
6 Taner Harvey (SO) Boone
7 Will Hoeft (JR) IC West
8 Destin Schroeder (SR) Newton
9 Alex Blizzard (SR) Bettendorf
10 Ryan Higgins (SR) Lewis Central
195
1 Gabe Christensen (JR) SE Polk
2 Brayden Wolf (JR) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Ashton Stoner-Degroot (JR) CR Prairie
4 Ethan Barry (JR) Clinton
5 Cade Parker (JR) CR Kennedy
6 Sam Hayes (SR) Fort Madison
7 Javian Rolley (SR) Johnston
8 Ethan Frazier (JR) Ankeny Centennial
9 Dalton Sell (SR) Muscatine
10 Jacob Byers (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
220
1 Cameron Baker (SR) CB Thomas Jefferson
2 Beau Lombardi (SR) WDM Valley
3 Cam Jones (SR) CR Kennedy
4 Tanner Schultz (SR) Linn-Mar
5 Nate Heckart (SR) Norwalk
6 Zach Beason (SR) Mount Pleasant
7 Kalob Runyon (SO) SE Polk
8 Landon Green (SR) IC West
9 Jason Simon-Ressler (SR) Western Dubuque
10 Shane Mathias (SR) Muscatine
285
1 Josh Vis (JR) CR Kennedy
2 Troy Monahan (SR) Mason City
3 Andrew Snyder (SR) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Jacob Murry (SR) IC High
5 Griffin Liddle (SO) Bettendorf
6 Manny McGowan (SR) Davenport Central
7 Marshune Smith (SR) Ames
8 Romello Gray (SR) Ankeny
9 Jordan Anderson (JR) Marshalltown
10 Parker Schmitt (SR) Western Dubuque