The Predicament’s Class 3A State Individual and Team Rankings #2 Dec 17, 2020

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders
1 SE Polk (9)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (8)
3 Waukee (10)
4 Fort Dodge (7)
5 Iowa City West (7)
6 Bettendorf (6)
7 Ankeny (6)
8 Johnston (6)
9 Linn Mar (4)
10 Dowling Catholic (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Khyler Carstarphen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
2 Carter Freeman (Fr) Waukee
3 Kael Kurtz (Fr) Iowa City High
4 Blake Gioimo (So) CR Prairie
5 Dru Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
6 Zane Behrends (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Bowen Downey (So) Indianola
8 Cael Long (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Ayden Nicklaus (Jr) Davenport West
10 Ben Hansen (Fr) Ankeny
113
1 Nate Jesuroga (So) SE Polk
2 Kaden Karns (Sr) Waterloo West
3 Max Bishop (So) Fort Dodge
4 Aime Mukiza (Sr) DM North Hoover
5 Nathan Canfield (Sr) Davenport Central
6 Trace Gephart (Jr) North Scott
7 Hunter Kalous (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Lucas Bruhl (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Nate Bierma (So) WDM Valley
10 Cale Seaton (Fr) Iowa City High
120
1 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Trever Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
3 Chad Bellis (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
4 Lane Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Ethan Mahoney (Jr) Dowling Catholic
6 Cooper Hanson (Jr) SE Polk
7 Rheiner Stahlbaum (Sr) Johnston
8 Elijah Hofbauer (Sr) Waukee
9 Travis Hodges (Sr) Davenport West
10 Parker McBride (Jr) Iowa City West
126
1 Drake Ayala (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Ryder Downey (Jr) Indianola
3 Connor Kelley (Sr) Waukee
4 Adler Kramer (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Cael Cox (Sr) Ankeny
6 Donovan Card (So) Norwak
7 Grant O'Dell (Sr) Iowa City West
8 Nick Walters (Sr) Sioux City North
9 Jacob Fistler (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
10 Owen Kruse (Sr) Fort Madison
132
1 Ryder Block (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Ayden Kingery (Sr) SE Polk
3 Thurman Christensen (Sr) Waukee
4 Bryce Parke (Sr) Linn Mar
5 Jace Rhodes (Jr) Mason City
6 Dustin Bohren (Jr) Bettendorf
7 Grant Harbour (Sr) Norwalk
8 Kael Scranton (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Jace Anderson (So) Ankeny
10 Caleb German (Jr) Urbandale
138
1 Carter Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
2 Owen Helgeson (So) Johnston
3 Jackson Helmkamp (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
4 Cole Ferguson (Sr) Waukee
5 Dylan Whitt (Jr) Cedar Falls
6 Ashtin Falck (Jr) CR Kennedy
7 Cayden Langreck (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Josh Conner (Sr) North Scott
9 Landon Card (Sr) Norwalk
10 Josh Pelzer (Jr) Bettendorf
145
1 Hunter Garvin (Jr) Iowa City West
2 Joel Jesuroga (Jr) SE Polk
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Christan Stanek (Jr) CR Xavier
5 Peytin Weslin (Jr.) North Scott
6 Jireh Gallegos (So) Carroll
7 Leland Evans (Sr) Oskaloosa
8 Peter Erickson (Sr) Johnston
9 Carter Smith (Sr) Waukee
10 Gavin Wiseman (Jr) Fort Madison
152
1 Caleb Rathjen (Sr) Ankeny
2 Graham Gambrall (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Aiden Riggins (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Carson Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
5 Abraham Dirkx (Sr) Carroll
6 Abass Kemokai (Sr) Linn Mar
7 Sam Zindel (So) Johnston
8 Divion Ocheltree (Sr) CR Kennedy
9 Cadin Hermann (Jr) Waterloo East
10 Zachariah Shoemaker (Jr) Ottumwa
160
1 Tate Naaktgeboren (So) Linn Mar
2 Caleb Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Devin Streif (Sr) North Scott
4 Kody Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Logan Adamson (Sr) Bettendorf
6 Jackson Brinker (So) Johnston
7 Max Derry (Sr) Dowling Catholic
8 Carter Cahill (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Kasey Ross (Jr) Urbandale
10 Jermaine Sammler (Sr) Waukee
170
1 Mickey Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
2 Caleb Helgeson (Sr) Johnston
3 Ashton Barker (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Tim Nimely (Sr) Muscatine
5 Cade Schmidt (Sr) Norwalk
6 Andrew Reed (Jr) SE Polk
7 Ivan Thomas (Sr) CR Xavier
8 Alex Koch (Jr) - CR Kennedy
9 Trevor Summers (Jr) Ottumwa
10 Ryan Kammerer (Sr) Pleasant Valley
182
1 Griffin Gammell (Jr) Waukee
2 McCrae Hagerty (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Jack McCabe (Sr) WDM Valley
4 Aidan Dunne (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Ben Egli (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Aiden Grimes (Sr) SE Polk
7 Jayden Angle (Jr) Boone
8 Ryan Volk (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Nate Nessa (Jr) Ankeny
10 Clayton Scott (Sr) CR Prairie
195
1 Ben Kueter (So) Iowa City High
2 Tanner Harvey (Sr) Boone
3 Gabe Hemsted (Sr) Carlisle
4 Bradley Hill (Jr) Bettendorf
5 Jake Walker (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Sawyer Nauman (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Tanner Spyksma (Jr) Waukee
8 Carson Hagan (So) Dowling Catholic
9 Austin Close (Jr) Marshalltown
10 Ryley Barnett (Sr) Cedar Falls
220
1 Kalob Runyon (Sr) SE Polk
2 Luke Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Kane Schmidt (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Luke Gaffney (Jr) Linn Mar
5 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
6 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
7 Jackie Well (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
8 Jaylin Smith (Sr) Indianola
9 Ralston Rumley (So) Dowling Catholic
10 Brett Pelfrey (Sr) Iowa City West
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Gabe Greenlee (Sr) Ames
3 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (So) Norwalk
4 Gavin Bascom (Sr) CR Kennedy
5 Togeh Deseh (Sr) Muscatine
6 Ben Rieland (Jr) Waukee
7 Cayden Lovett (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 Bryan Jurado (Sr) WDM Valley
9 Tate Sykora-Matthess (Jr) CR Washington
10 Kody Huisman (Sr) Pella