The Predicament’s Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings #3 Jan 7, 2021

The Predicament's Class 3A State Tournament Team Rankings
By Eric Lueders

1 SE Polk (9)
2 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
3 Waukee (9)
4 Fort Dodge (8)
5 Iowa City West (6)
6 Bettendorf (5)
7 Ankeny (5)
8 North Scott (7)
9 Dubuque Hempstead (4)
10 Linn Mar (5)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings #3
106
1 Carter Freeman (Fr) Waukee
2 Khyler Carstarphen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
3 Kael Kurtz (Fr) Iowa City High
4 Blake Gioimo (So) CR Prairie
5 Cael Long (Sr) CR Kennedy
6 Dru Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
7 Zane Behrends (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Ben Hansen (Fr) Ankeny
9 Bowen Downey (So) Indianola
10 Ayden Nicklaus (Jr) Davenport West
113
1 Nate Jesuroga (So) SE Polk
2 Kaden Karns (Sr) Waterloo West
3 Lucas Bruhl (Fr) Ankeny Centennial
4 Max Bishop (So) Fort Dodge
5 Trace Gephart (Jr) North Scott
6 Aime Mukiza (Sr) DM North Hoover
7 Hunter Kalous (Sr) CR Prairie
8 Koufax Christensen (Fr) Waukee
9 Cale Seaton (Fr) Iowa City High
10 Nate Bierma (So) WDM Valley
120
1 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Chad Bellis (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Trever Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
4 Lane Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
5 Ethan Mahoney (Jr) Dowling Catholic
6 Tanner Wink (Sr) Lewis Central
7 Travis Hodges (Sr) Davenport West
8 Rheiner Stallbaum (Sr) Johnston
9 Parker McBride (Jr) Iowa City West
10 Cooper Hanson (Jr) SE Polk
126
1 Drake Ayala (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Adler Kramer (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Cael Cox (Sr) Ankeny
4 Jacob Fistler (So) Dallas Center-Grimes
5 Connor Kelley (Sr) Waukee
6 Grant O'Dell (Sr) Iowa City West
7 Nick Walters (Sr) Sioux City North
8 Donovan Card (So) Norwak
9 Brayden Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
10 Carter Fecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
132
1 Ryder Block (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Ryder Downey (Jr) Indianola
3 Ayden Kingery (Sr) SE Polk
4 Bryce Parke (Sr) Linn Mar
5 Jace Rhodes (Jr) Mason City
6 Dustin Bohren (Jr) Bettendorf
7 Thurman Christensen (Sr) Waukee
8 Grant Harbour (Sr) Norwalk
9 Kael Scranton (Jr) Iowa City West
10 Damarion Ross (Fr) Fort Dodge
138
1 Cole Ferguson (Sr) Waukee
2 Carter Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
3 Owen Helgeson (So) Johnston
4 Josh Conner (Sr) North Scott
5 Dylan Whitt (Jr) Cedar Falls
6 Cayden Langreck (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Logan Stotts (So) WDM Valley
8 Jackson Helmkamp (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Jace Anderson (So) Ankeny
10 Caleb German (Jr) Urbandale
145
1 Hunter Garvin (Jr) Iowa City West
2 Joel Jesuroga (Jr) SE Polk
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Sr) Fort Dodge
4 Christan Stanek (Jr) CR Xavier
5 Peytin Westlin (Jr.) North Scott
6 Brent Slade (Fr) Ames
7 Jireh Gallegos (So) Carroll
8 Jude Ryan (Sr) C.B. Abraham Lincoln
9 Peter Erickson (Sr) Johnston
10 Gavin Wiseman (Jr) Fort Madison
152
1 Caleb Rathjen (Sr) Ankeny
2 Graham Gambrall (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Aiden Riggins (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Carson Martinson (Jr) SE Polk
5 Abraham Dirkx (Sr) Carroll
6 Collin Driscoll (So) Waukee
7 Divion Ocheltree (Sr) CR Kennedy
8 Abass Kemokai (Sr) Linn Mar
9 Theron Castle (Fr) WDM Valley
10 Sam Zindel (So) Johnston
160
1 Tate Naaktgeboren (So) Linn Mar
2 Caleb Corbin (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Devin Streif (Sr) North Scott
4 Cade Schmidt (Sr) Norwalk
5 Logan Adamson (Sr) Bettendorf
6 Kody Cook (Sr) Fort Dodge
7 Jackson Brinker (So) Johnston
8 Carter Cahill (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Kasey Ross (Jr) Urbandale
10 Max Derry (Sr) Dowling Catholic
170
1 Mickey Griffith (Jr) DM Lincoln
2 Caleb Helgeson (Sr) Johnston
3 Ashton Barker (Sr) Iowa City West
4 Ivan Thomas (Sr) CR Xavier
5 Tim Nimely (Sr) Muscatine
6 Andrew Reed (Jr) SE Polk
7 Ryan Kammerer (Sr) Pleasant Valley
8 Seth Madden (So) North Scott
9 Sean Cunningham (Sr) Indianola
10 Tucker Pederson (So) Fort Dodge
182
1 Griffin Gammell (Jr) Waukee
2 McCrae Hagerty (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Jack McCabe (Sr) WDM Valley
4 Aiden Grimes (Sr) SE Polk
5 Ryley Barnett (Jr) Cedar Falls
6 Evan Surface (Jr) Western Dubuque
7 Aidan Dunne (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
8 AJ Petersen (So) North Scott
9 Ryan Volk (Sr) CR Xavier
10 Jayden Angle (Jr) Boone
195
1 Ben Kueter (So) Iowa City High
2 Tanner Harvey (Sr) Boone
3 Bradley Hill (Jr) Bettendorf
4 Jake Walker (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Gabe Hemsted (Sr) Carlisle
6 Sawyer Nauman (Sr) Western Dubuque
7 Walker Whalen (Jr) Indianola
8 Tanner Spyksma (Jr) Waukee
9 Brogan Seier (Sr) Spencer
10 Joey Petersen (Sr) North Scott
220
1 Kalob Runyon (Sr) SE Polk
2 Luke Walker (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
3 Kane Schmidt (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Colton Hoag (Sr) LeMars
5 Cael Knox (Sr) CR Kennedy
6 Luke Gaffney (Jr) Linn Mar
7 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
8 Jaylin Smith (Sr) Indianola
9 Ralston Rumley (So) Dowling Catholic
10 Jackie Wells (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Sr) Bettendorf
2 Gabe Greenlee (Sr) Ames
3 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (So) Norwalk
4 Cayden Lovett (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Togeh Deseh (Sr) Muscatine
6 Bryan Jurado (Sr) WDM Valley
7 Ben Rieland (Jr) Waukee
8 Tate Sykora-Matthess (Jr) CR Washington
9 Emerson Lux-Morales (Sr) Western Dubuque
10 Gavin Bascom (Sr) CR Kennedy