Track Wrestling Division I Rankings Jan 29, 2018

Rank School Points
1 Penn State 122.5
2 Ohio State 117
3 Iowa 73
4 Missouri 71.5
5 North Carolina State 63
6 Michigan 59
7 Lehigh 56.5
8 Virginia Tech 42
9 Oklahoma State 38.5
10 Wyoming 37
11 Arizona State 34.5
12 Cornell 32
13 Rutgers 29
14 South Dakota State 26.5
15 Illinois 24
16 Northern Iowa 22
17 Wisconsin 20
T-18 Central Michigan 19.5
T-18 Northwestern 19.5
20 North Carolina 17.5
21 Nebraska 16
T-22 Minnesota 15
T-22 Lock Haven 15
24 Duke 14.5
25 American 13

 

1 Nick Suriano Rutgers So.
2 Darian Cruz Lehigh Sr.
3 Spencer Lee Iowa Fr.
4 Nathan Tomasello Ohio State Sr.
5 Sean Fausz North Carolina State Jr.
6 Taylor LaMont Utah Valley Fr.
7 Ethan Lizak Minnesota Jr.
8 Nick Piccininni Oklahoma State So.
9 Sebastian Rivera Northwestern Fr.
10 Sean Russell Edinboro Jr.
11 Zeke Moisey West Virginia Jr.
12 Luke Welch Purdue Sr.
13 Drew Mattin Michigan Fr.
14 Ryan Millhof Arizona State Jr.
15 Ronnie Bresser Oregon State Jr.
16 Christian Moody Oklahoma So.
17 Travis Piotrowski Illinois So.
18 Jake Gromacki Clarion Jr.
19 Jacob Schwarm Northern Iowa Jr.
20 Louie Hayes Virginia Fr.
21 Michael McGee Old Dominion Fr.
22 Gabe Townsell Stanford So.
23 Connor Brown South Dakota State Fr.
24 Korbin Meink Campbell Fr.
25 Barlow McGhee Missouri Sr.

 

1 Seth Gross South Dakota State Jr.
2 Luke Pletcher Ohio State So.
3 Montorie Bridges Wyoming Fr.
4 Scott Parker Lehigh Jr.
5 Kaid Brock Oklahoma State So.
6 Josh Terao American Jr.
7 Stevan Micic Michigan So.
8 Jack Mueller Virginia So.
9 John Erneste Missouri Jr.
10 Austin DeSanto Drexel Fr.
11 Mitch McKee Minnesota So.
12 Jason Renteria Nebraska Fr.
13 Scott Delvecchio Rutgers Sr.
14 Dom Forys Pittsburgh Sr.
15 Bryan Lantry Buffalo Jr.
16 Cameron Kelly Ohio Jr.
17 Korbin Myers Edinboro Jr.
18 Tariq Wilson North Carolina State So.
19 Ali Naser Arizona State Jr.
20 Dennis Gustafson Virginia Tech Jr.
21 Zachary Sherman North Carolina Fr.
22 Corey Keener Penn State Sr.
23 Ben Thornton Purdue Jr.
24 Colin Valdivez Northwestern Fr.
25 Cam Sykora North Dakota State So.

 

1 Bryce Meredith Wyoming Sr.
2 Jaydin Eierman Missouri So.
3 Kevin Jack North Carolina State Sr.
4 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell Fr.
5 Brock Zacherl Clarion Jr.
6 Nick Lee Penn State Fr.
7 Mason Smith Central Michigan So.
8 Josh Alber Northern Iowa Jr.
9 Dean Heil Oklahoma State Sr.
10 Thomas Thorn Minnesota Jr.
11 Joey McKenna Ohio State Jr.
12 Tyler Smith Bucknell Sr.
13 Luke Karam Lehigh Fr.
14 Michael Carr Illinois, IL So.
15 Chad Red Nebraska So.
16 A.C. Headlee North Carolina Jr.
17 Ian Parker Iowa State So.
18 Nick Zanetta Pittsburgh Sr.
19 Cole Weaver Indiana Jr.
20 Alex Madrigal Old Dominion So.
21 Nicholas Gil Navy Jr.
22 Nate Limmex Purdue So.
23 Javier Gasca III Michigan State Sr.
24 Salvatore Profaci Michigan So.
25 Eli Stickley Wisconsin So.

 

1 Zain Retherford Penn State Sr.
2 Brandon Sorensen Iowa Sr.
3 Ryan Deakin Northwestern So.
4 Grant Leeth Missouri Jr.
5 Justin Oliver Central Michigan Jr.
6 Troy Heilmann North Carolina Sr.
7 Ke-shawn Hayes Ohio State So.
8 Max Thomsen Northern Iowa Jr.
9 Matthew Kolodzik Princeton So.
10 Colton McCrystal Nebraska Sr.
11 Eleazar Deluca Rutgers Sr.
12 Joshua Maruca Arizona State Jr.
13 Beau Donahue North Carolina State Sr.
14 Boo Lewallen Oklahoma State So.
15 Solomon Chishko Virginia Tech Sr.
16 Steve Bleise Minnesota Jr.
17 Ronald Perry Lock Haven Sr.
18 Alfred Bannister Maryland Jr.
19 Michael Sprague American Jr.
20 Malik Amine Michigan Jr.
21 Cortlandt Schuyler Lehigh Jr.
22 Jared Prince Navy So.
23 Davion Jeffries Oklahoma Jr.
24 Jarrett Degen Iowa State Fr.
25 Joshua Heil Campbell So.

 

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Jason Nolf Penn State Jr.
2 Michael Kemerer Iowa So.
3 Hayden Hidlay North Carolina State So.
4 Joseph Lavallee Missouri Sr.
5 Alec Pantaleo Michigan Jr.
6 Micah Jordan Ohio State Jr.
7 Joshua Shields Arizona State Jr.
8 Tyler Berger Nebraska Sr.
9 Clayton Ream North Dakota State Sr.
10 Archie Colgan Wyoming Sr.
11 Luke Zilverberg South Dakota State Sr.
12 Mitch Finesilver Duke Jr.
13 John Van Brill Rutgers Jr.
14 Coleman Hammond Csu Bakersfield Sr.
15 Mike D`Angelo Princeton Jr.
16 Andrew Crone Wisconsin Sr.
17 Paul Fox Stanford Sr.
18 Markus Scheidel Columbia Sr.
19 Garett Hammond Drexel Sr.
20 Andrew Shomers Edinboro Jr.
21 B.J. Clagon Rider Sr.
22 Kennedy Monday North Carolina So.
23 Taleb Rahmani Pittsburgh So.
24 Fredy Stroker Cornell So.
25 Larry Early Old Dominion So.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Vincenzo Joseph Penn State Jr.
2 Isaiah Martinez Illinois Sr.
3 David McFadden Virginia Tech So.
4 Chance Marsteller Lock Haven Jr.
5 Alex Marinelli Iowa Fr.
6 Evan Wick Wisconsin Fr.
7 Chad Walsh Rider Sr.
8 Chandler Rogers Oklahoma State Jr.
9 Nick Wanzek Minnesota Sr.
10 Logan Massa Michigan So.
11 Richie Lewis Rutgers Sr.
12 Isaiah White Nebraska So.
13 Branson Ashworth Wyoming Jr.
14 Te`shan Campbell Ohio State Jr.
15 Anthony Valencia Arizona State So.
16 Demetrius Romero Utah Valley So.
17 Jonathan Schleifer Princeton Sr.
18 Jonathon Chavez Cornell Jr.
19 Gordon Wolf Lehigh Jr.
20 Connor Flynn Missouri So.
21 Andrew Fogarty North Dakota State So.
22 May Bethea Pennsylvania Sr.
23 DaWaylon Barnes Oklahoma Sr.
24 Drew Daniels Navy Sr.
25 Keilan Torres Northern Colorado Sr.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Zahid Valencia Arizona State So.
2 Mark Hall Penn State So.
3 Bo Jordan Ohio State Sr.
4 Daniel Lewis Missouri Jr.
5 Jordan Kutler Lehigh So.
6 Myles Amine Michigan So.
7 Taylor Lujan Northern Iowa So.
8 Jadaen Bernstein Navy Sr.
9 Ethan Ramos North Carolina Sr.
10 Keaton Subjeck Stanford Sr.
11 Jacobe Smith Oklahoma State Jr.
12 Yoanse Mejias Oklahoma Sr.
13 David Kocer South Dakota State Sr.
14 Forrest Przybysz Appalachian State Jr.
15 Dylan Lydy Purdue So.
16 Christian Brucki Central Michigan Sr.
17 Johnny Sebastian Northwestern Jr.
18 Devin Skatzka Indiana Jr.
19 Joey Gunther Iowa So.
20 Will Schany Virginia Jr.
21 Seldon Wright Old Dominion Jr.
22 Ryan Christensen Wisconsin Jr.
23 Ty Schoffstall Edinboro Sr.
24 Josef Johnson Harvard Sr.
25 Brandon Womack Cornell Jr.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Bo Nickal Penn State Jr.
2 Myles Martin Ohio State Jr.
3 Pete Renda North Carolina State Sr.
4 Ryan Preisch Lehigh Jr.
5 Domenic Abounader Michigan Sr.
6 Zachary Zavatsky Virginia Tech Jr.
7 Ricky Robertson Wisconsin Sr.
8 Emory Parker Illinois Jr.
9 Drew Foster Northern Iowa Jr.
10 Maxwell Dean Cornell Fr.
11 Nick Gravina Rutgers Sr.
12 Taylor Venz Nebraska Fr.
13 Steven Schneider Binghamton Sr.
14 Bryce Carr UT-Chattanooga Sr.
15 Canten Marriott Missouri Fr.
16 Jordan Ellingwood Central Michigan Sr.
17 Michael Coleman Navy Sr.
18 Chip Ness North Carolina Sr.
19 Dylan Gabel Northern Colorado Jr.
20 Joe Heyob Pennsylvania Sr.
21 Alexander DeCiantis Drexel Sr.
22 Christian LaFragola Brown Jr.
23 Mitch Sliga Northwestern Sr.
24 Owen Webster Minnesota So.
25 Mitchell Bowman Iowa Jr.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kollin Moore Ohio State So.
2 Jared Haught Virginia Tech Sr.
3 Ben Darmstadt Cornell Fr.
4 Willie Miklus Missouri Sr.
5 Preston Weigel Oklahoma State Jr.
6 Michael Macchiavello North Carolina State Sr.
7 Shakur Rasheed Penn State Jr.
8 Frank Mattiace Pennsylvania Sr.
9 Nate Rotert South Dakota State Sr.
10 Kevin Beazley Michigan Sr.
11 Cash Wilcke Iowa So.
12 Jeric Kasunic American Sr.
13 Scottie Boykin UT-Chattanooga Sr.
14 Corey Griego Oregon State Jr.
15 Jacob Holschlag Northern Iowa Jr.
16 Patrick Brucki Princeton Fr.
17 Stephen Loiseau Drexel Jr.
18 Matt Williams Csu Bakersfield Sr.
19 Daniel Chaid North Carolina Sr.
20 Nathan Traxler Stanford So.
21 Jacob Seely Northern Colorado Jr.
22 Christian Brunner Purdue So.
23 Hunter Ritter Wisconsin So.
24 Jacob Smith West Virginia Sr.
25 Eric Schultz Nebraska So.

 

Rank Wrestler School Year
1 Kyle Snyder Ohio State Sr.
2 Adam Coon Michigan Sr.
3 Sam Stoll Iowa Jr.
4 Jacob Kasper Duke Sr.
5 Nick Nevills Penn State Jr.
6 Youssif Hemida Maryland Jr.
7 Mike Hughes Hofstra Sr.
8 Nathan Butler Stanford Sr.
9 Tanner Hall Arizona State Jr.
10 Derek White Oklahoma State Jr.
11 Jordan Wood Lehigh Fr.
12 Amar Dhesi Oregon State Sr.
13 Thomas Haines Lock Haven Jr.
14 Garrett Ryan Columbia Sr.
15 Shawn Streck Purdue Fr.
16 Ryan Solomon Pittsburgh Sr.
17 Gage Hutchison Eastern Michigan Sr.
18 Jake Gunning Buffalo Jr.
19 William Miller Edinboro Sr.
20 Conan Jennings Northwestern Jr.
21 Cory Gilliland-Daniel North Carolina Jr.
22 Brett Dempsey American Sr.
23 Andrew Dunn Virginia Tech So.
24 Jeramy Sweany Cornell Jr.
25 Michael Boykin North Carolina State Sr.