Youth Tournaments

Coaches: You need to get your Youth Tournament listed early. Call 319-551-5827

The cost to place a listing on this calendar without an ad in the newspaper is $60.

If you already advertise in The Predicament newspaper it is only $30 to add your listing to the website.

 1/16 Page Ad for $50.00 ($20.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($80.00 Total)

1/8 Page Ad for $85.00 ($55.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($115.00 Total)

1/4 Page Ad for $144.00 ($114.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($174.00 Total)

1/2 Page Ad for $240.00 ($210.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($270.00 Total)

Full Page Ad for $400.00 ($370.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($430.00 Total)

Click Here to Submit a Youth Tournament

Adobe Reader is required to view PDF entry forms.

Date Tournament, Divisions, Contact Information, Entry Forms Site
Friday
Jan 19, 2018
Added Aug 15, 2017
Frank Gotch Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Chris Clarken 515-368-1666 or Ryan Fredin 515-368-0755
Click Here for Entry Form
Humboldt
High School
Humboldt, IA
Friday
Jan 19, 2018
Added Sept 10, 2017
Adrian Kids Open Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
Contact:
Doug Bullerman 507-370-1590
Walkins Only
$12.00
Weigh ins
4:30 - 5:30 Start Time 6:00
Adrian
High School
Adrian, MN
Friday
Jan 19, 2018
Added Nov 7, 2017
Alburnett Sports Booster Kids Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mitey Mites PreK-K, Super PeeWee 1-2, Cadet 3-4, JR. 5-6, SR 7-8
Contact:
Brett Schulista 319-310-3677 or 319-842-2610 or 319-842-2259
Click Here for Entry Form
Alburnett
High School
Alburnett, IA
Friday
Jan 19, 2018
Added Dec 6, 2017
Interstate 35 Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, Super PeeWee 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Juli Egli 515-480-3037
Click Here for Flyer                Click Here to Register
I-35
High School
Truro, IA
Satuday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Aug 4, 2018
Iron Elite National Team Duals
K-8 National Team Duals
Divisions:
50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 110, 120, 130, 140, 150, 160, HWT
Contact:
Steve Farrell Email: farrellpromotions@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer Entry Form
Grinnell College
Charles Benson Rec. Center
Grinnell, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Sept 8, 2017
Aplington-Parkersburg "Little Falcon" Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Al Hoff 319-939-8381
Click Here for Entry Form
Aplington-Parkersburg
High School
Parkersburg, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Oct 16, 2017
2018 Maquoketa Valley Mini Cat Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Cadet PreK-K, Cadet 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Mike & Karla Stahlberg Email: mkstahlberg@gmail.com 563-920-7292
Click Here for Entry Form
Maquoketa Valley
High School
Delhi, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Nov 17, 2017
East Sac Booster Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Sammie Bruce Email: sjbruce64@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
East Sac County
High School
Lake View, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Nov 22, 2017
52nd Annual Little Wildcat
Divisions:
Div K, Kind, Div I 1-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Kris Hill 515-480-3756
Click Here for Entry Form
Carlisle
High School
Carlisle, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Dec 6, 2017
Twin Cedars Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PK-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6
Contact:
De DeJong ddejong@iowatelecom.net 641-891-5108
Click Here for Entry Form
Twin Cedar
High School
Bussey, IA
Saturday
Jan 20, 2018
Added Dec 18, 2017
Glenwood Wrestling Club Tournament
Novice Division:
6&U, 8&U, 10&U, 12&U
Open Division:
8&U, 10&U, 12&U, 14&U
Contact:
Steve Maxwell 402-214-4203 or Matt Dyer 402-980-6083   Email: glenwoodwrestlingclub@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                                 Click Here to Register
Glenwood
High School
Glenwood, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Aug 4, 2018
Iron Elite Tournament of Champions  & Rookie Nationals
Divisions: K-8 Co-ed Rookie/Beginner, K-8 Girls, PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
Steve Farrell Email: farrellpromotions@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer Entry Form
Grinnell College
Charles Benson Rec. Center
Grinnell, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Aug 29, 2018
2018 PeeWee Hunger Games
Divisions: PreK, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade
Contact:
Joe Williams 815-978-7636 Emails: Joe@williamstrainingacademy.com
Click Here for Flyer                            Click Here to Register
Liberty
High School
North Liberty, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Aug 29, 2018
2018 Rumble in the Arena
Divisions: Grades 3-4, Grades 5-6, Grades 7-8
Contact:
Joe Williams 815-978-7636 Emails: Joe@williamstrainingacademy.com
Click Here for Flyer                            Click Here to Register
Liberty
High School
North Liberty, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Sept 20, 2017
26th Annual City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Divisions
: PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Marcus Kurtz 319-338-0214 Email: iowacitymatpac@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
City
High School
Iowa City, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 5, 2017
5th Annual John J. Harris Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
Contact:
Chad Johnston 712-621-1524 or Matt Lundquist 712-303-8871
Click Here for Entry Form
Activity Center
Corning, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 11, 2017
Mason City Wrestling Club K-6 Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Junior 3-4, Senior 5-6
Contact: Email:
mckidswrestling@gmail.com 641-583-1355
Click Here for Entry Form
Mason City
High School
Mason City, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 13, 2017
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee PK-K, Cadet 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Fred Pec 563-920-5944 fred.peck@icloud.com or Kris Wilgenbusch 319-361-4866 cwpork2@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form     Click Here to Register
East Buchanan
High School
Winthrop, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 13, 2017
Clayton Ridge Little Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
4 Person Round Robin
Contact:
Rob Andersen 563-880-2854 Or Rich Miller 563-663-4233
Click Here for Entry Form
Clayton Ridge
High School
Guttenberg, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 13, 2017
25th Annual Forest City Little Indians Wrestling tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4 Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Sarah Kirschbaum 641-590-1784  Email: fcindianwc@gmail.com or Steve Staudt 641-590-4599 Email: sstaudt@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry form
Forest City
High School
Forest City, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Oct 24, 2017
Harlan Cyclones 21st Annual Beginners Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mine PeeWee K&U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
John Murtaugh 712-579-2766 Email: jmurtaugh@hcsdcyclones.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Harlan
High School
Harlan, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 1, 2017
Louisa Muscatine Junior Wrestling Individual Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Ben Brade 563-506-8788 or Jamie Phillips 563-299-5419 or Tabitha Bieri 563-272-9504 lmjrwrestlingclub@hotmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Louisa Muscatine
High School
Letts, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 1, 2017
Sioux City Open Wrestling Championships
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
John Torno Email: tornoj@live.siouxcityschools.com 712-253-6395
Click Here for Entry Form          Click Here for Registration
North
High School
Sioux City, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 14, 2017
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divsions:
Div I PreK-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Lance Kirby lankir36@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                      Click Here to Register     
Williamsburg
High School
Williamsburg, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 1, 2017
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee K & U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junor 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Email: risingknightswrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form    
Assumption
High School
Davenport, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 14, 2017
GHV Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee K-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Chad Shaw 641-485-6178 or Cory Jenniges 515-571-6440
Click Here for Entry Form
GVH
High School
Garner, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 17, 2017
Melcher-Dallas Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions: Super PeeWee PreK-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Chris Metz 641-891-6105
Click Here for Entry Form  
Melcher-Dallas
High School
Melcher, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 28, 2017
Twisted Steel 8 Man Bracket Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Matthew Gustafson 712-229-7006 Email: gusty347@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form      
West Sioux
High School
Hawarden, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 28, 2017
Clarksville's Annual Vernon Hassman Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Tim Backer 319-240-2710 or Eric Morrison 515-571-9870 or Ben Lovrien 319-231-1334
Click Here for Entry Form      
Clarksville
High School
Clarksville, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 29, 2017
14th Annual West Central Valley Mat Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament and 8th Annual Team Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Midget 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Mick Askren 515-491-6574 or 515-523-1112 Email: askrenmike@centurylink.net
Click Here for Entry Form
West Central Valley
High School
Stuart, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Nov 29, 2017
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Click Here for Entry Form
East Marshall
High School
Le Grand, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Dec 8, 2017
2018 Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PrK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: 
Club Director: Mark Klaus – klausm@urbandale.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Flyer            Click Here to Register
Urbandale
High School
Urbandale, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Jan 5, 2018
CPU Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
Beginner 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Matt Grennan 319-849-1102 ext 2300 Email: mgrennan@cpuschools.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Center Point-Urbana
High School
Center Point, IA
Sunday
Jan 21, 2018
Added Jan 7, 2018
New London Tiger Cub Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee K-U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Karen Chiri 319-671-1740 Email: karen.chiri@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
New London
High School
New London, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Aug 23, 2017
Knights Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Grades K, 1 - 2, 3 - 4, 5 - 6, 7 - 8
Contact:
Kirk Crawford 319-231-1117 Email: kwcwrestling@hotmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Union
Middle School
Dysart, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Dec 6, 2017
Mustang Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV, 5-6
Girls Divisions:
Div I 1-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6
Contact:
s.fistler@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer       Click Here to Register     
Dallas Center-Grimes
High School
Grimes, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Dec 18, 2017
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Brad Honnold 515-418-3937 or Josh Porter 515-571-4090
Click Here for Flyer                Click Here to Register
Clarinda
High School
Clarinda, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Dec 18, 2017
SouthCentral Calhoun Titan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Kent Wuebker 712-830-6730 Email: kpwuebker@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
South Central
Middle School
Rockwell City, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Dec 20, 2017
Alta-Aurelia All Trophy Kiwanis Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee TK-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Mike Fry 712-221-9084 or 712-434-5595
Click Here for Entry Form 
Aurelia
Middle School
Aurelia, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Jan 3, 2018
Audubon Fire & Rescue Association
Round Robin Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-5, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Kris Obermeier Email: obehacker@iowatelecom.net Home # 712-563-4235 Cell # 712-304-0373
Click Here for Entry Form
Audubon
High School
Audobon, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Jan 5, 2018
Griswold Optimist & Griswold Wrestling Club
Pee-Wee & Mini PeeWee Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee 6&U, PeeWee 7-8
Contact:
Bob Amos 712-789-0280 email: bobsmowing01@yahoo.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Griswold
High School
Griswold, IA
Friday
Jan 26, 2018
Added Jan 6, 2018
Little Hawks Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Kelli Johnson 641-780-8376
Click Here for Entry Form
Lynnville-Sully
High School
Sully, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Sept 27, 2017
Sheldon Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact
: Kory Roos 712-348-4212 or Julie Roos 712-348-4210 or Maggie McDonald 712-348-4823 or Kayla Ross 515-227-6522
Click Here for Flyer
Sheldon
High School
Sheldon, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Oct 4, 2017
20th Annual Penny Thomas Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
 Beginners PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantams 3-4, Juniors 5-6, Seniors 7-8
Contact:
Jake Thomas Email: jacobleethomas@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Woodbury Central
High School
Moville, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Oct 15, 2017
East Central Story Youth Wrestling Club
Colo-Nesco Tournament        CANCELLED
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6 
Contact:
Troy Weber 515-290-8387 or Scott Robinson 515-249-3797 Email: eastcentralstory@gmail.com
Click Here For Entry Form
Colo-Nesco
High School
Colo, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Oct 25, 2017
PCM "Jr Mustang" Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Renae Tool  Email: danrenaetool91@gmail.com 641-521-4870
Click Here for Entry Form   
PCM
High School
Monroe, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Nov 20, 2017
La Crescent Lancer Mat Club Tournament
Divisions:
Prek - 6th Grade, 4 Man Rd Robins
Contact:
Greg Ruben 608-385-4074 Email: greg.ruben@bench.com
Click Here for Entry Form        
La Crescent
High School
La Crescent, MN
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Dec 14, 2017
Clear Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
Division:
Squirts PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Doug Munn 641-530-0229 Email: munndouglas25@gmail.com or Dale Richtsmeier 641-529-1310 Email: dalerichtsmeier@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Clear Lake
High School
Clear Lake, IA
Saturday
Jan 27, 2018
Added Jan 16, 2018
Dakota Valley Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Supere Pee Wee 4-6, PeeWee 7-8, Novice 9-10, Junior 11-12, Senior 13-15
Contact:
Tim Ryan 712-204-4349 Email: tim.ryan@k12.sd.us or Baron Hendrick 712-301-8001
Click Here for Flyer                     Click Here to Register
Dakota Valley
High School
North Sioux
City, SD
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Aug 13, 2017
Five Season Youth Wrestling Dual Meet Tournament
for Beginner Wrestlers
Divisions:
K - 6th Grade
Contact:
Jeff Knox 319-361-1241 Email: knoxja@mchsi.com
Click Here for Flyer
Kennedy
High School
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Aug 15, 2017
Underwood Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Contact: 
Lucas Bose 712-326-5615  Email: boseluke@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                            Click Here to Register
Underwood
High School
Underwood, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Sept 9, 2017
Rails Wrestling Club Rick Lewis Classic
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee, PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
James Hamm 515-554-2121 or Forrest Parson 515-249-4859
Click Here for Flyer             Click Here to Register
Lincoln
High School
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Sept 14, 2017
35th Annual Ed-Co Little Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PK, Cadet, PeeWee, Junior, Senior
Contact:
Mike Gaul 563-608-6527 Luke Brady 563-929-0919
Click Here for Flyer              Click Here to Register
Ed-Co
Elementary Gym
Colesburg, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Oct 20, 2017
Woodbine Optimist Club Annual Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee 6&U, Pee Wee 7-8, Intermediate 9-10, Junior 11-12, Senior 13-15
Contact:
Carrie Murdock 402-290-7574 carriem@nustyle.net or Leigh Meeker 402-647-2031
Click Here for Entry Form
Woodbine
High School
Woodbine, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Oct 24, 2017
Durant Junior Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee K&U, Bantam 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Email: durantwrestlingassociation@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Durant
High School
Durant, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 3, 2017
2018 Iowa/USA State Wrestling Championships
Divisions:
PeeWee 2012-13, Bantam 2010-11, Intermediate 2008-09, Novice 2006-07, Middle School 2003-05
Contact:
kidsdirectorusaia@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                         Click Here to Register
US Cellular Center
Cedar Rapids, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 8, 2017
3rd Annual North Union Little Warrior Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Joe Johnson Email: joe.johnson@nuwarriors.org
Click Here for Entry Form
North Union
Middle School
Swea City, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 17, 2017
Powerhouse Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Divisions:
Girls 6&U, 7&8, 9&10, 11&12, 13&14
Divisions:
Boys 6&U, 7&8, 9&10, 11&12
Contact:
Matt Fletcher 402-960-6840 Email: fletch0803@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer    Click Here for Website    Click Here to Register
Lewis Central
High School
Council Bluffs, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 23, 2017
Bolt Brawl
Divisions:
Div I PreK&K/1-2, Div II 3-4, Div III 5-6, Div IV 7-8
Contact:
Joe Williams 815-978-7636 or joe@williamstrainingacademy.com
Click Here for Entry Form    Click Here Register  Click Here for Website
Liberty
High School
North Liberty, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 28, 2017
Fairfield Tournament of Champions & Team Competition
Divisions:
Bantam PreK-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Heather Miller 641-472-0991
Click Here for Entry Form
Fairfield
High School
Fairfield, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Nov 29, 2017
Heffern-Mathis-Lonning Memorial Tournament
Divisions:
Div AA Kindergarten, Div A 1-2, Div B 3-4, Div C 5-6
Contact:
Jonathon Miller 563-219-1692
Click Here for Flyer       Click Here to Register
Waukon
High School
Waukon, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Dec 7, 2017
Manning Wolves Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee 6&U, PeeWee 7&8, Bantam 9&10, Junior 11&12
Contact:
Terry Jasa 712-269-5639 terryjasa@gmail.com or Justin Koski 712-292-3170 justinkoski8@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
IKM -Manning
High School
Manning, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Dec 20, 2017
Duane Harney Invitational
Divisions:
Girls K-2, Boys K-2, Boys 3-4, Boys 5-6
Contact:
Rick Sloss Email: ricksloss@hotmail.com 515-954-8259
Click Here for Entry Form            Click Here to Register
Woodward-Granger
Gymnasium
Woodward, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Jan 3, 2018
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club Kids' WALK-IN Tournament
Divisions: 1-2 Developmental, 3-6 NOT Developmental
Contact:
Click Here for Flyer
Mount Vernon
High School
Mount Vernon, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Jan 8, 2018
Grinnell Tiger Youth Wrestling tournament
Divisions:
4-Man Rd Robin, K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
Chad Beck 641-990-4845 or Tony Farmer 641-990-8669 or Chad Rose 641-990-5272
Click Here for Entry Form
Grinnell
High School
Grinnell, IA
Sunday
Jan 28, 2018
Added Jan 10, 2018
Montezuma Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Joshua Kriegel Email: jkriegel@montezuma.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Entry Form
Montezuma
High School
Montezuma, IA
Friday
Feb 2, 2018
Added Oct 31, 2017
Mini Rockets Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Pat Fetter Email: minirocketwrestling@gmail.com 712-314-1644
Click Here for Entry Form
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
High School
Eddyville, IA
Saturday
Feb 3, 2018
Added Jan 5, 2018
Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner Tournament
Divisions:
Mini PeeWee K-U, Pee Wee 1-2, Bantam 3-4
Contact:
August Manz 712-310-1372 Email: cbcobrawrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer    Click Here to Register  Click For Website
Thomas Jefferson
High School
Council Bluffs, IA
Sunday
Feb 4, 2018
Added Oct 24, 2017
Harlan Cyclones 2nd Annual Gordon von Ahsen Beginners Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Mine PeeWee K&U, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Juniors 5-6, Seniors 7-8
Contact:
  John Murtaugh 712-579-2766 Email: jmurtaugh@hcsdcyclones.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Harlan
High School
Harlan, IA
Sunday
Feb 4, 2018
Added Nov 22, 2017
Iowa AAU Kids District Qualifiers
Divisions:
Div A 3-4, Div B 5-6, Div C 7-8
Contact:
Check Flyer
Click Here for Flyer  Find Dist to Register Click Here for AAU Website
Various Sites
Sunday
Feb 4,
Added Jan 15, 2018
Riverdale Jr. Rams Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee 6 & U, PeeWee  7 & 8, Bantam 9 & 10, Novice 11 & 12, Junior 13 & 14
Contact:
Heath Smith 309-314-4184
Click Here for Entry Form
Riverdale
Sr. High School
Port Byron, IL
Friday
Feb 9, 2018
Added Nov 14, 2017
Wilton Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
PeeWee PreK-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Shane Boorn 563-506-6156
Click Here for Entry Form      
Wilton
High School
Wilton, IA
Saturday
Feb 10, 2018
Added Jan 10, 2018
Little Kings GMLOS Individual Tournament
Divisions:
PreK - 6th Grade, 4-Man Round Robin
Contact:
Joe Schmalzriedt 507-273-6833 or Lori Krull 507-438-1423
Click Here for Entry Form
Grand Meadow
High School
Grand Meadow, MN
Saturday
Feb 10, 2018
Added Jan 11, 2018
Holstein Kiwanis Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee 6&U, PeeWee 7&8, Novice 9&10, Junior 11&12, Senior 13&14
Contact:
Tyler Schubert 7112-261-1494 or Chris Ernst 712-661-9418 or Kody Wiig 712-253-1913
Click Here for Entry Form
Ridge View
High School
Holstein, IA
Saturday & Sunday
Feb 10 & 11, 2017
Added Oct 19, 2017
Gopher State Nationals- Midwest Wrestling Tour
Register by 1pm on Feb 6 - $40-$45
Feb 10: Grades 3 & 4, 5 & 6
Feb 11: Grades Pre K & K, 1 & 2, 7 & 8
Contact:
 Jeremy Innes jeremy@myas.org or 763-746-1720
Click Here for Website
Monticello
High School
Monticello, MN
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Sept 16, 2017
Battle on the Wapsie K-6 Dual Tournament
Weights:
15 Weight Classes - TBD
Contact:
Justin Decker Email: uiutopdeck@yahoo.com 319-238-9361 or Rhino Cox Email: rcox@wapsiepines.com 319-784-7834
Click Here for Flyer  
Wapsie Valley
High School
Fairbank, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Oct 13, 2017
Greenfield Lions Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact
: greenfieldlionsclub@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form          Click Here for Info Flyer
Nodaway Valley
High School
Greenfield, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Nov 28, 2017
Burlington Iron Dog Classic
Divisions:
PeeWee 6&U, Bantam 8&U, Novice 10&U, Junior 12&U, Senior 14&U
Contact:
Jay Huff 319-750-9788
Click Here for Entry Form          Click Here to Register
Burlington
High School
Burlington, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Jan 3, 2018
HMS Hawks Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Stephanie Bronstad 712-363-3689 or Christina Larson 712-260-0291
Click Here for Entry Form
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
High School
Hartley, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Jan 3, 2018
West Branch Wrestling Club Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Novice 5-6, Junior 7-8
Contact:
Mike Thomas 319-936-8426
Click Here for Entry Form
West Branch
High School
West Branch, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Jan 8, 2018
West Delaware Little Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee JK-Kindergarten, Bantam 1-2, Intermediate 3-4, Novice 5-6, Schoolboy 7-8
Contact:
Chris Maury Email: cmaury@hendersonproducts.com
Click Here for Flyer                Click Here to Register
West Delaware
High School
Manchester, IA
Sunday
Feb 11, 2018
Added Jan 10, 2018
Decorah Viking Athletic Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6
Contact:
Tom & Lois Kuenen 563-382-8621 Email: lois.kuennen@decorah.k12.ia.us
Click Here for Flyer                     Click Here to Register
Decorah
High School
Decorah, IA
Sunday
Feb 18, 2018
Added Oct 8, 2017
TWE Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact
: Email: trojanwarriorelite@gmail.com 641-481-5232
Click Here for Flyer       Click Here to Register        Click for Website
South Tama
High School
Tama, IA
Sunday
Feb 18, 2018
Added Oct 20, 2017
East Central Story Youth Wrestling Club
Wendell Williams Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6
Contact:
Troy Weber 515-290-8387 ore  Scott Robinson Email: eastcentralstory@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Nevada
High School
Nevada, IA
Saturday & Sunday
Feb 24-25, 2018
Added Nov 22, 2018
Iowa AAU Kids State
Divisions:
Div A 3-4, Div B 5-6, Div C 7-8
Contact:
Check Flyer
Click Here for Flyer        Click Here for AAU Website
Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Feb 25, 2018
Added Nov 10, 2017
Blue Earth Individual Tournament
Matched by Ability
T-Shirts to Champions,
Medals to 2-4
Contact:
Dave Gaydon 507-600-9013 or Scott Peterson 507-525-1594
Blue Earth
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Sunday
Feb 25, 2018
Added Dec 18, 2017
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Divisions:
Div A K-2, Div B 3-5, Div C 6-8, Div D 9-12
Contact:
Wes Creason aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com or Jason Loyd jloyd52722@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer   Click Here to Register   AAU Website
Wells Fargo
Arena
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Feb 25, 2018
Added Dec 28, 2017
Flat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open
Divisions:
Pre - K Through 8th      
Contact:
Bryce Vancura brycer29@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer          Walkins Only
Jackson County Central
High School
Jackson, MN
Saturday
March 3, 2018
Added Sep 14, 2017
Pleasantville Old Timer's Tournament 11th Annual  Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
4-Person Round Robin
Contact:
Pamela Lester 641-891-3353 Email: plester48@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Pleasantville
High School
Pleasantville, IA
Saturday
March 3, 2018
Added Jan 3, 2018
7th Annual Buena Vista University "Beaver Classic" Youth, High School & Oldtimer's Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Youth, Pk_k, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
High School 9-10, 11-12
Oldtimer's Collegiate & Non-Collegiate - Jr 28 & U, Sr 29 & Over
Contact:
Jeff Breese 712-749-2028, Sean White 712-749-2029, Jim Shima 712-299-1315
Click Here for Flyer        Click Here to Register
Buena Vista University Field House
Storm Lake, IA
Saturday
March 10, 2018
Added Dec 24, 2017
Reckoning Day 2018 - 5 vs 5 Mini Duals + Battle Ground Individuals
Divisions:
5 Man Teams Only
Contact:
Email: Pintechevents@gmail.com 954-326-0638
Click Here for Website          Click Here to Register
Cedar Valley
Sports Plex
Waterloo, IA
Friday
March 16, 2018
Added Sept 10, 2017
Adrian NYWA District Wrestling Qualifier
Divisions:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Contact:
Doug Bullerman 507-370-1590
Walkins Only
$12.00
Weigh ins
4:30 - 5:30 Start Time 6:00
Adrian
High School
Adrian, MN
Saturday & Sunday
March 17 & 18, 2018
Added Oct 19, 2017
Corn Cob Nationals
Divisions:
6&U, 7&8, 9&10, 11&12, 13&14, 15-18, 19 & up (Open)
Contact:
Brian Keck E-mail: info@CornCobNationals.com
Click Here for Website and Registration
Iowa State Fairgrounds
Jacobsen Center
Des Moines, IA
March 29-31, 2018
Added Dec 18, 2017
Twin Rivers Girls National Duals
Divisions:
Youth 58, 65, 73, 82, 91, 100, 112, 125, 140, HWT
High School:
95, 100, 106, 112, 118, 124, 130, 138, 148, 160, 185, HWT
Contact:
Ron Peterson 515-249-3586 rpeterson1956@gmail.com or Jason Loyd 563-676-5993 jloyd52722@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form                                          AAU Website
Hyvee Hall
Des Moines, IA
March 30-31, 2018
Added Dec 24, 2017
18th Annual Midwest Classic National Tournament
Divisions:
6&U, 8&U, 10&U, 12&U, 15&U, 18&U
Girls Divisions:
Elementary K-2/3-5, Middle School 6-8, High School 9-12
Contact: Marc Bauer 308-440-7170 Email: bauermd@unk.edu or Dalton Jensen 402-670-1081 Email: jensendj@unk.edu
Click Here for Flyer    Click Here to Register     Click Here for Website
Buffalo County Fairgrounds Expo Center
Kearney, NE
Saturday
June 16, 2018
Added Jan 16, 2018
Brawlin on the Bricks Takedown Tournament
Divisions:
Div I K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8,  Div VI 9-12
Contact:
Bart Mehlert 319-231-3298 bart@personifiedpmi.com
Click Here for Entry Form
400 Block
Main Street
La Porte City, IA

---