Youth Tournaments

Coaches: You need to get your Youth Tournament listed early. Call 319-551-5827

The cost to place a listing on this calendar without an ad in the newspaper is $60.

If you already advertise in The Predicament newspaper it is only $30 to add your listing to the website.

 2X3 ad for $42.00 ($12.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($72.00 Total)

2X5 ad for $70.00 ($40.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($100.00 Total)

3X7.5 ad (1/4 pg) for $105.00 ($75.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($135.00 Total)

6X15 ad (Full pg) for $400.00 ($370.00 more than the $60.00 Website Ad), ($430.00 Total)

Click Here to Submit a Youth Tournament

Adobe Reader is required to view PDF entry forms.

Date Tournament, Divisions, Contact Information, Entry Forms Site
Saturday &
Sunday Nov 5 &
6, 2016
Added Aug 1, 2016
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Divisions:
Grades 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, Girls 9-12
Contact:
Director Brian Keck Email: Info@PreseasonNationals.com
Click Here for Website
UNI Dome
Cedar Falls, IA
Sunday
Nov 12, 2016
Added Aug 14, 2016
Eagle Grove Parks & Recreation Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Jake Groth 641-750-2103 Email jgroth@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us or Aaron Schafer 515-293-0939 Email aaronshondaschafer@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Eagle Grove
High School
Eagle Grove, IA
Saturday
Nov 19, 2016
Added Aug 24, 2016
Bellevue Shooting Stars Tournament
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Dave Ripperger 515-865-7691 Email: dave.ripperger@hotmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Bellevue
High School
Bellevue, IA
Saturday
Nov 19, 2016
Added Aug 27, 2016
Rails Wrestling Club Rumble In The Roud House
Beginners Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
James Hamm 515-554-2121 or Kenny Ray 515-771-2549
Click Here for Flyer                              Click Here To Register
Lincoln
High School
Des Moines, IA
Saturday
Nov 26, 2015
Added July 22, 2016
Union Holiday Classic
Divisions:
K - 2, 3 - 4, 5 - 6, 7 - 8
Contact:
Kim Thomsen 319-342-2839 Email: thomsen_kimberly@hotmail.com
Click Here for Entry form
Union
High School
La Porte City, IA
Saturday
Nov 26, 2016
Added Aug 23, 2016
Albia/Young Buck Youth Wrestling Tournament
NEW DATE 
Divisions:
 Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Dave Wenger 515-577-5968 email: dave.wenger@albia.k12.ia.us 
Click Here for Entry Form
Albia
High School
Albia, IA
Saturday
Dec 3, 2016
Added Aug 29, 2016
Little Trojan WC David Kinen Pre-Holiday Tournament
Divisions:
4 Man Round Robin Brackets
Contact:
Jeff Christensen 712-249-9558 or Email: tduff@atlanticiaschools.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Atlantic
High School
Atlantic, IA
Sunday
Dec 4, 2016
Added Aug 10, 2016
Bondurant Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6, Div V 7-8
Contact:
Bondurant Wrestling Email: info@bondurantwrestling.com
Click Here for Flyer          Click Here to Register
Bondurant-Farrar
High School
Bondurant
Saturday
Dec 10, 2016
Added Aug 19, 2016
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Pre K - K, 1 - 2, 3 - 4, 5 - 6
Contact:
Jim McCombs 515-779-3962 Email: norwalkiawrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer           Click Here to Register
Norwalk
High School
Norwalk, IA
Sunday
Dec 11, 2016
Added April 7, 2016
Tangier Shriners Rawhide Nobles 1st Annual Tri-State Regional
Divisions:
Pre K - 8th  4 Man Round Robin
Contact:
Will Blocker 402-317-8754  Email: blocker.will@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer                    Click Here to Register
North Bend
High School
North Bend, NE
Sunday
Dec 11, 2016
Added April 14, 2016
Dragon Classic Youth Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
 Email johnstonwrestlingclub@gmail.com or pricete@me.com
Click Here for Flyer
Johnston
High School
Johnston, IA
Saturday
Dec 17, 2016
Added July 27, 2016
K - 6 Team Tournament
NYWA Weight Classes
Contact:
Terry Ochsendorf 507-272-5326
Blue Earth Area
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Sunday
Dec 18, 2016
Added April 21, 2016
Lion Wrestling Club Developmental Tournament
Divisions:
Grades PreK - 6
Contact:
Doug Streicher 319-447-3052 Email: linnmarwrestling@gmail.com
Click Here for Flyer    At Door Registration  Click Here for Website
Linn-Mar
High School
Marion, IA
Sunday
Dec 18, 2016
Added Aug 10, 2016
Riverside Wrestling Club Youth Team Tournament
Divisions:
Mini-PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Phil Reed 402-290-4671 or Jackie Moore 712-310-4923
Click Here for Entry Form
Riverside
High School
Oakland, IA
Sunday
Dec 18, 2016
Added Aug 27, 2016
27th Annual Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Greg Green 563-223-8745 Email ggreen84@gmail.com or Don Salyars 563-659-3935 Email donsalyars@gmail.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Central DeWitt
High School
DeWitt, IA
Friday
Dec 30, 2016
Added Aug 1, 2016
Iowa Christmas Classic
Divisions:
Contact:
Brian Keck Email: Info@IowaChristmasClassic.com
Click Here for Website
Iowa State Fairgrounds
Jacobson Center
Des Moines, IA
Friday
Dec 30, 2016
Added Aug 24, 2016
Central Lyon Booster Club Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Div I PreK-K, Div II 1-2, Div III 3-4, Div IV 5-6
Contact:
Stacy Dieren 7112-470-5444 Email: lfg@alliancecom.net or Curtis Eben Email: ceben@centrallyon.org
Click Here for Entry Form
Central Lyon
High School
Rock Rapids, IA
Sunday
Jan 8, 2017
Added Jan 18, 2016
5th Annual Little Titans Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Lacey Saul 712-298-4175
Click Here for Entry Form
Graettinger
High School
Graettinger, IA
Sunday
Jan 8, 2017
Added April 21, 2016
Linn-Mar Lions Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
PreK-K, MM 1-2, Novice 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
Doug Streicher 319-447-3052 Email: linnmarwrestling@gmail.com    Click Here for Website
Click Here for Entry Form       Click Here to Register on Track
Linn-Mar
High School
Marion, IA
Sunday
Jan 8, 2017
Added Aug 10, 2017
"Ames Little Cylcone Classic" Youth Wrestling Tourney
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PreK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Juniors 5-6, Seniors 7-8
Contact:
Tracy Jones 515-291-5890 Email: tracy.jones@trioak.com
Click Here for Entry Form
Ames
High School
Ames, IA
Sunday
Jan 8, 2017
Added Aug 27, 2016
Rails Wrestling Club Rick Lewis Classic
Divisions:
Super PeeWee PK-K, PeeWee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact:
James Hamm 515-554-2121 or Kenny Ray 515-771-2549
Click Here for Flyer                              Click Here To Register
Lincoln
High School
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Jan 8, 2017
Added Aug 29, 2016
Little Trojan Wrestling Club Developmental Tournament
Divisions:
 3 - 4 matches
Contatct:
Jeff Christensen 712-24-9958
Click Here for Flyer                 WALKINS ONLY
Atlantic
High School
Atlantic, IA
Sunday
Jan 15, 2017
Added May 31, 2016
45th Annual Little E'Hawk Wrestling Club (LEWC)
Divisions:
Super Pee Wee PreK-K, Pee Wee 1-2, Bantam 3-4, Junior 5-6, Senior 7-8
Contact: Brian Brown 712-852-6080 or Cary Anderson 712-298-1007
Click Here for Entry Form
Emmetsburg
High School
Emmetsburg, IA
Sunday
Jan 29, 2016
Added Aug 27, 2016
Ed-Co Little Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Divisions:
Precadet PreK-K, Cadet 1-2, PeeWee 3-4, Junior 5-6, Sr 7-8
Contact:
Mike Gaul 563-608-6527
Click Here for Entry Form            Click Here to Register
Ed-Co
Elementary Gym
Colesburg, IA
Sunday
Feb 19, 2016
Added Aug 2, 2016
Iowa Grade School & Junior High State Tournament
Divisions:
Contact:
Brian Keck Email: Info@iowastatetournament.com
Click Here for Website
Iowa State Fairgrounds
Jacobson Center
Des Moines, IA
Sunday
Feb 26, 2017
Added July 27, 2016
Pre K - 6 Individual 4 - Person Bracket Tournament
Divisions:
Bracketed by Ability Level
Weigh in's 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Contact:
Terry Ochsendorf 507-272-5326
Blue Earth Area
High School
Blue Earth, MN
Sat & Sun
March 18 &
19, 2016
Added Aug 2, 2016
Corn Cob Nationals
Divisions:
Contact:
Brian Keck Email: Info@CornCobNationals.com
Click Here for Website
Iowa Events Center
HyVee Hall
Des Moines, IA

-